Facebook Facebook Facebook
Black SeaThe PyramidSeventh SonKingsman: The Secret ServiceFifty Shades of GreyNight at the Museum: Secret of the TombThe Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1Black or WhiteThe SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of WaterThe Wedding RingerJupiter AscendingProject Almanac

Ted (2012) (Movie)

Ted Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 7.8
Released: Jul 13, 2012
Rating: R
Genres: Comedy, Fantasy,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 106 minutes
AKA: Teddy
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Ted on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 236,906

Starring: Mark Wahlberg, Mila Kunis, Seth MacFarlane, Joel McHale, Giovanni Ribisi,
Written By: Seth MacFarlane, Alec Sulkin,

Plot: "Family Guy" creator Seth MacFarlane brings his boundary-pushing brand of humor to the big screen for the first time as writer, director and voice star of "Ted." In the live action/CG-animated comedy, he tells the story of John Bennett (Mark Wahlberg), a grown man who must deal with the cherished teddy bear who came to life as the result of a childhood wish... and has refused to leave his side ever since.

Keywords: Watch Ted Online - Stream Ted for Free - Free Movies Online Ted - Watch Movies Ted Online for Free - Watch Ted Full-Length Movie - Download Ted Movie Free Online - Watch Ted Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Ted
Stream Movie Stream Ted Movie in HD

Watch Ted (2012) Free Online

25 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: a.moviefan
Link added Feb 8, 2015

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Mar 6, 2015

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Mar 3, 2015

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Mar 1, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Mar 2, 2015

YouWatch Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Feb 13, 2015

HostingBulk Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Feb 13, 2015

VidBull Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Mar 2, 2015

TheVideo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Mar 2, 2015

StageVu Divx BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w
Link added Feb 12, 2015

Mega-Vids Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Feb 12, 2015

Vidzi Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Feb 12, 2015

ShareRepo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Jun 3, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Feb 10, 2013

VideoZed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added May 27, 2013

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoPremium Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Jun 30, 2013

Movreel Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Sep 21, 2014

FileNuke Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Sep 21, 2014

PromptFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Sep 21, 2014

ClickToWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Nov 15, 2014

BestStreams Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Nov 15, 2014

VidSpot Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Sep 21, 2014

AllMyVideos Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Sep 21, 2014

No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Ted (2012) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Mark Wahlberg
Mila Kunis
Seth MacFarlane
Joel McHale
Giovanni Ribisi
Patrick Warburton
Matt Walsh
Jessica Barth
Aedin Mincks
Bill Smitrovich
Patrick Stewart
Norah Jones
Sam J. Jones
Tom Skerritt
Ralph Garman
Alex Borstein
John Viener
Laura Vandervoort
Robert Wu
Jessica Stroup
Melissa Ordway

Directed By:

Seth MacFarlane

Written By:

Seth MacFarlane
Alec Sulkin
Wellesley Wild

Produced By:

John Jacobs
Jason Clark
Seth MacFarlane
Wellesley Wild

US Box Office

$218,665,740

Foreign Results

$283

World Box Office

$501,790,547

Opening Weekend

$54,415,205

Ted Review

Source: Peter Travers
Article: If you watch the animated hijinks on TV's Family Guy, The Cleveland Show and American Dad, you know that Seth MacFarlane, the brainy, bawdy creator of those kickass shows, does not cater to audiences who call him juvenile, stupid, vulgar and foul-mouthed. So stop reading, MacFarlane haters. Ted is not for you. MacFarlane's debut as a feature director hits all the sweet spots that irritate prudes. Is it dirty? Yes. Does it take full advantage of the R rating? Oh my yes. Is it funny? It's hysterically, gut-bustingly funny. Mark Wahlberg is just terrific as John Bennett, a good-natured Boston dude who wonders if he'll ever be responsible enough to marry his girlfriend Lori (a gorgeously feisty Mila Kunis). Finding the right job isn't the problem. The problem is Ted, a toy bear John has been living with since childhood. Back then, he wished for a walking, talking bear who'd love him as a friend and comfort him when thunder comes. Wham! John's wish comes true. Ted pops into life, scaring Jo ...Read More

Popular Today
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Fifty Shades of Grey
Seventh Son
The Pyramid
Anuvahood
Jupiter Ascending
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water
Interstellar
Project Almanac
The Wedding Ringer
Taken 3
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb
The Legend of Hercules
American-Sniper
Echelon Conspiracy
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Transformers: Age of Extinction
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Beyond the Lights
Black or White
Black Sea
The Boy Next Door
The Loft
Tracers
Exodus: Gods and Kings
Burn Notice The Fall of Sam Axe
Nine Miles Down
BlackBalled: The Bobby Dukes Story
Ouija
Big Hero 6
Hard Ball
Dracula Untold
Backslasher
Wyrmwood: Road of the Dead
Super Hybrid
The Longest Day
Cruel Intentions 3
Top Five
The Five Heartbeats
The Howling

Weekend Box Office
Focus 18685137
Kingsman: The Secret Service 17525000
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water 10820212
Fifty Shades of Grey 10555195
The Lazarus Effect 10203437
McFarland, USA 7835205
American-Sniper 7394293
The DUFF 6866102
Still Alice 2695000
Hot Tub Time Machine 2 2443538



Latest Updated Movies
Innocence
Cinderella Man
Black Sea
The Pyramid
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory
The Big Combo
Casual Sex?
Falling Down
Body Heat
Children of a Lesser God
Not Without My Daughter
The Best Years of Our Lives
Screamers: The Hunting
Reel Evil
Bubble Boy
Black Dawn
Metropolis
How to Die in Oregon
The Bank Job
Valiant
The Fearless Vampire Killers
Repeaters
The Three Musketeers
James Bond: For Your Eyes Only
The Life Of David Gale
Burn Notice The Fall of Sam Axe
Nine Miles Down
The Howling
The Legend of Hercules
Seventh Son
Taken 3
Echelon Conspiracy
Super Hybrid
The Five Heartbeats
Big Hero 6
The Interview
Crave
The Longest Day
Prometheus
Baby Sellers
Whiplash
Skeleton Crew
Kingsman: The Secret Service
The Drop
Top Five
Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day
Paddington
The Boy Next Door
The Loft
Fifty Shades of Grey
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb
Take Me Home Tonight
Foxcatcher
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
The Intruders
The 87th Annual Academy Awards
Chrystal
Bad Blood
Cops and Robbersons
Above the Rim



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.