Facebook Facebook Facebook
Dumb and Dumber ToThe Hobbit: The Battle of the Five ArmiesThe IdenticalMen, Women & ChildrenExodus: Gods and KingsFuryOutcastThe Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad DayNightcrawlerThe CaptiveInterstellar

Ted (2012) (Movie)

Ted Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 7.8
Released: Jul 13, 2012
Rating: R
Genres: Comedy, Fantasy,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 106 minutes
AKA: Teddy
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Ted on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 236,338

Starring: Mark Wahlberg, Mila Kunis, Seth MacFarlane, Joel McHale, Giovanni Ribisi,
Written By: Seth MacFarlane, Alec Sulkin,

Plot: "Family Guy" creator Seth MacFarlane brings his boundary-pushing brand of humor to the big screen for the first time as writer, director and voice star of "Ted." In the live action/CG-animated comedy, he tells the story of John Bennett (Mark Wahlberg), a grown man who must deal with the cherished teddy bear who came to life as the result of a childhood wish... and has refused to leave his side ever since.

Keywords: Watch Ted Online - Stream Ted for Free - Free Movies Online Ted - Watch Movies Ted Online for Free - Watch Ted Full-Length Movie - Download Ted Movie Free Online - Watch Ted Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Ted
Stream Movie Stream Ted Movie in HD

Watch Ted (2012) Free Online

25 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: a.moviefan
Link added Dec 16, 2014

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Dec 9, 2014

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Dec 13, 2014

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Dec 9, 2014

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Dec 3, 2014

YouWatch Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Dec 10, 2014

HostingBulk Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Dec 10, 2014

TheVideo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Dec 9, 2014

Mega-Vids Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Nov 30, 2014

Vidzi Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Nov 24, 2014

StageVu Divx BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w
Link added Dec 3, 2014

VidBull Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Nov 15, 2014

ShareRepo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Jun 3, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Feb 10, 2013

VideoZed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added May 27, 2013

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoPremium Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Jun 30, 2013

Movreel Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Sep 21, 2014

FileNuke Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Sep 21, 2014

PromptFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Sep 21, 2014

ClickToWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Nov 15, 2014

BestStreams Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Nov 15, 2014

VidSpot Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Sep 21, 2014

AllMyVideos Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Sep 21, 2014

No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Ted (2012) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Mark Wahlberg
Mila Kunis
Seth MacFarlane
Joel McHale
Giovanni Ribisi
Patrick Warburton
Matt Walsh
Jessica Barth
Aedin Mincks
Bill Smitrovich
Patrick Stewart
Norah Jones
Sam J. Jones
Tom Skerritt
Ralph Garman
Alex Borstein
John Viener
Laura Vandervoort
Robert Wu
Jessica Stroup
Melissa Ordway

Directed By:

Seth MacFarlane

Written By:

Seth MacFarlane
Alec Sulkin
Wellesley Wild

Produced By:

John Jacobs
Jason Clark
Seth MacFarlane
Wellesley Wild

US Box Office

$218,665,740

Foreign Results

$283

World Box Office

$501,790,547

Opening Weekend

$54,415,205

Ted Review

Source: Peter Travers
Article: If you watch the animated hijinks on TV's Family Guy, The Cleveland Show and American Dad, you know that Seth MacFarlane, the brainy, bawdy creator of those kickass shows, does not cater to audiences who call him juvenile, stupid, vulgar and foul-mouthed. So stop reading, MacFarlane haters. Ted is not for you. MacFarlane's debut as a feature director hits all the sweet spots that irritate prudes. Is it dirty? Yes. Does it take full advantage of the R rating? Oh my yes. Is it funny? It's hysterically, gut-bustingly funny. Mark Wahlberg is just terrific as John Bennett, a good-natured Boston dude who wonders if he'll ever be responsible enough to marry his girlfriend Lori (a gorgeously feisty Mila Kunis). Finding the right job isn't the problem. The problem is Ted, a toy bear John has been living with since childhood. Back then, he wished for a walking, talking bear who'd love him as a friend and comfort him when thunder comes. Wham! John's wish comes true. Ted pops into life, scaring Jo ...Read More

Popular Today
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Anuvahood
Dumb and Dumber To
Exodus: Gods and Kings
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Extraterrestrial
Outcast
Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day
Fury
Interstellar
Observe and Report
Aftermath
The Equalizer
Katt Williams Priceless Afterlife
The Identical
Doomsday Prophecy
Big Hero 6
Who Made the Potatoe Salad?
Horrible Bosses 2
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
The Colony
Hard Ball
Hercules
Men, Women & Children
The Reader
Star Trek Into Darkness
Christine, Princess of Eroticism
Annie
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Saving God
Psympatico
Osmosis Jones
Tokarev
Horns
Tekken 2: Kazuya's Revenge
The Other Woman
That Awkward Moment
Day of the Mummy
Montana
The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea

Weekend Box Office
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 22026762
Penguins of Madagascar 10907030
Horrible Bosses 2 8421307
Big Hero 6 8042918
Interstellar 7788357
Dumb and Dumber To 4278350
The Theory of Everything 2645428
Gone Girl 1473516
The Pyramid 1369935
Birdman 1150315



Latest Updated Movies
Go For Broke
The Neverending Story III
Suburban Commando
Superman vs The Elite
Barbie The Princess and The Popstar
Kingpin
200 Cigarettes
The Year Without a Santa Claus
Insidious
Katt Williams Kattpacalypse
Green Lantern: First Flight
Ouija
Brick Mansions
Tekken 2: Kazuya's Revenge
Bully
Downstream
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids
Sundown: The Vampire in Retreat
The Three Caballeros
Atom Age Vampire
The Perfect Game
Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All By Myself
The Straight Story
Yellow Submarine
Devil Dog The Hound of Hell
Eye of the Devil
Scared Stiff
No Retreat, No Surrender
Hercules
Observe and Report
Extraterrestrial
Death Wish IV: The Crackdown
Max Keeble's Big Move
The Colony
Aftermath
Doomsday Prophecy
Dumb and Dumber To
Phantasm II
Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone
The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea
16 Wishes
The Showdown
A Beer Tale
Emperor
Tokarev
Drop Zone
Happiness
Vampires Los Muertos
Dracula A.D.
Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker
Silent Night, Deadly Night
The Thief of Bagdad
A Night at the Roxbury
Son of the Mask
Marked for Death
Postcards From The Edge
A Haunting At Silver Falls
Bubba Ho-Tep
Mutiny on the Bounty
Pan's Labyrinth



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.