Facebook Facebook Facebook
The Theory of EverythingBeyond the LightsDumb and Dumber ToThe DropOuijaDracula UntoldNightcrawlerFuryBig Hero 6Before I Go to SleepSt. VincentGuardians of the Galaxy

Ted (2012) (Movie)

Ted Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 7.8
Released: Jul 13, 2012
Rating: R
Genres: Comedy, Fantasy,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 106 minutes
AKA: Teddy
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Ted on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 206,168

Starring: Mark Wahlberg, Mila Kunis, Seth MacFarlane, Joel McHale, Giovanni Ribisi,
Written By: Seth MacFarlane, Alec Sulkin,

Plot: "Family Guy" creator Seth MacFarlane brings his boundary-pushing brand of humor to the big screen for the first time as writer, director and voice star of "Ted." In the live action/CG-animated comedy, he tells the story of John Bennett (Mark Wahlberg), a grown man who must deal with the cherished teddy bear who came to life as the result of a childhood wish... and has refused to leave his side ever since.

Keywords: Watch Ted Online - Stream Ted for Free - Free Movies Online Ted - Watch Movies Ted Online for Free - Watch Ted Full-Length Movie - Download Ted Movie Free Online - Watch Ted Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Ted
Stream Movie Stream Ted Movie in HD

Watch Ted (2012) Free Online

25 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: a.moviefan
Link added Oct 22, 2014

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Nov 15, 2014

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Nov 15, 2014

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Oct 19, 2014

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Nov 15, 2014

YouWatch Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Nov 15, 2014

HostingBulk Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Nov 15, 2014

Mega-Vids Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Oct 20, 2014

VidBull Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Nov 15, 2014

TheVideo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Oct 22, 2014

Vidzi Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Oct 20, 2014

StageVu Divx BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w
Link added Nov 20, 2014

ShareRepo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Jun 3, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Feb 10, 2013

VideoZed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added May 27, 2013

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoPremium Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Jun 30, 2013

Movreel Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Sep 21, 2014

FileNuke Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Sep 21, 2014

PromptFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Sep 21, 2014

ClickToWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Nov 15, 2014

BestStreams Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Nov 15, 2014

VidSpot Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Sep 21, 2014

AllMyVideos Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Sep 21, 2014

******** ATTENTION ******** SOCKSHARE and FILEDRIVE sites are not working properly. I have hidden the links until their site is fixed. This leaves many movies without any links. Please hit request links below and I will post alternate links as soon as I am able.
Thank you and I apologize for the inconvenience.
No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Ted (2012) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Mark Wahlberg
Mila Kunis
Seth MacFarlane
Joel McHale
Giovanni Ribisi
Patrick Warburton
Matt Walsh
Jessica Barth
Aedin Mincks
Bill Smitrovich
Patrick Stewart
Norah Jones
Sam J. Jones
Tom Skerritt
Ralph Garman
Alex Borstein
John Viener
Laura Vandervoort
Robert Wu
Jessica Stroup
Melissa Ordway

Directed By:

Seth MacFarlane

Written By:

Seth MacFarlane
Alec Sulkin
Wellesley Wild

Produced By:

John Jacobs
Jason Clark
Seth MacFarlane
Wellesley Wild

US Box Office

$218,665,740

Foreign Results

$283

World Box Office

$501,790,547

Opening Weekend

$54,415,205

Ted Review

Source: Peter Travers
Article: If you watch the animated hijinks on TV's Family Guy, The Cleveland Show and American Dad, you know that Seth MacFarlane, the brainy, bawdy creator of those kickass shows, does not cater to audiences who call him juvenile, stupid, vulgar and foul-mouthed. So stop reading, MacFarlane haters. Ted is not for you. MacFarlane's debut as a feature director hits all the sweet spots that irritate prudes. Is it dirty? Yes. Does it take full advantage of the R rating? Oh my yes. Is it funny? It's hysterically, gut-bustingly funny. Mark Wahlberg is just terrific as John Bennett, a good-natured Boston dude who wonders if he'll ever be responsible enough to marry his girlfriend Lori (a gorgeously feisty Mila Kunis). Finding the right job isn't the problem. The problem is Ted, a toy bear John has been living with since childhood. Back then, he wished for a walking, talking bear who'd love him as a friend and comfort him when thunder comes. Wham! John's wish comes true. Ted pops into life, scaring Jo ...Read More

Popular Today
Dumb and Dumber To
The Theory of Everything
As Above/So Below
Beyond the Lights
Horns
Dracula Untold
The Drop
Aliens vs Predator Requiem
Fury
Maleficent
Who Made the Potatoe Salad?
Insidious
Big Hero 6
Forbidden Ground
My Teacher\'s Wife
Interstellar
About Last Night
School Dance
Ouija
Paranormal Entity
This Is the End
Phantom
Nightcrawler
Gladiator
Dragon Tiger Gate
The Croods
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer\'s Stone
That\'s My Boy
We\'re the Millers
Sanitarium
Guardians of the Galaxy
Before I Go to Sleep
Safe House
Salmon Fishing in the Yemen
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Snowpiercer
How We Got Away with It
Honour
Leprechaun: Origins
Hangar 10

Weekend Box Office
Dumb and Dumber To 36111775
Big Hero 6 34662707
Interstellar 28307626
Beyond the Lights 6200284
Gone Girl 4561432
St. Vincent 3768670
Fury 3761558
Ouija 2965585
Nightcrawler 2917380
Birdman 2471471



Latest Updated Movies
This Is the End
Insidious Chapter 2
Insidious
The Theory of Everything
Charlie St Cloud
As Above/So Below
Olympus Has Fallen
The Croods
Escape From Alcatraz
We\'re the Millers
New Jersey Drive
Son of Batman
Forbidden Ground
Phantom
Ernest Scared Stupid
Street Kings
Animal House
Beyond the Lights
Dumb and Dumber To
The Drop
Paranormal Entity
The Accidental Husband
Cloudy 2: Revenge of the Leftovers
Ride Along
Pandorum
Lion King 1 1/2
You Again
Scorned
The Last Templar
Defendor
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Grudge Match
Dark Shadows
Pacific Rim
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
G.I. Joe: Retaliation
Love Song
First Time Felon
Cop Out
Inglourious Basterds
Gladiator
Date Night
Ouija
Nosferatu
Stone
Battle: Los Angeles
Contagion
Monsters
2 Guns
Ong Bak
Ong Bak 2
Ong Bak 3
The Car
The Wolf of Wall Street
Tyler Perry\'s Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor
Setup
Black Death
The Homesman
My Soul to Take
Conan the Barbarian



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.