Facebook Facebook Facebook
FuryStonehearst AsylumThe Book of LifeDracula UntoldThe JudgeV/H/S: ViralLeft BehindAnnabelleGuardians of the GalaxyThe Maze RunnerGone GirlThe Equalizer

Ted (2012) (Movie)

Ted Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 7.8
Released: Jul 13, 2012
Rating: R
Genres: Comedy, Fantasy,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 106 minutes
AKA: Teddy
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Ted on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 206,052

Starring: Mark Wahlberg, Mila Kunis, Seth MacFarlane, Joel McHale, Giovanni Ribisi,
Written By: Seth MacFarlane, Alec Sulkin,

Plot: "Family Guy" creator Seth MacFarlane brings his boundary-pushing brand of humor to the big screen for the first time as writer, director and voice star of "Ted." In the live action/CG-animated comedy, he tells the story of John Bennett (Mark Wahlberg), a grown man who must deal with the cherished teddy bear who came to life as the result of a childhood wish... and has refused to leave his side ever since.

Keywords: Watch Ted Online - Stream Ted for Free - Free Movies Online Ted - Watch Movies Ted Online for Free - Watch Ted Full-Length Movie - Download Ted Movie Free Online - Watch Ted Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Ted
Stream Movie Stream Ted Movie in HD

Watch Ted (2012) Free Online

27 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: a.moviefan
Link added Oct 22, 2014

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Oct 21, 2014

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Oct 22, 2014

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Oct 19, 2014

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Oct 23, 2014

180upload Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Oct 22, 2014

YouWatch Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Oct 20, 2014

HostingBulk Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Oct 21, 2014

Mega-Vids Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Oct 20, 2014

TheVideo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Oct 22, 2014

Vidzi Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Oct 20, 2014

VidBull Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Oct 21, 2014

ShareRepo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Jun 3, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Feb 10, 2013

VideoZed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added May 27, 2013

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoPremium Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Jun 30, 2013

Movreel Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Sep 21, 2014

FileNuke Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Sep 21, 2014

PromptFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Sep 21, 2014

VidSpot Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Sep 21, 2014

AllMyVideos Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Sep 21, 2014

******** ATTENTION ******** SOCKSHARE and FILEDRIVE sites are not working properly. I have hidden the links until their site is fixed. This leaves many movies without any links. Please hit request links below and I will post alternate links as soon as I am able.
Thank you and I apologize for the inconvenience.
No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Ted (2012) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Mark Wahlberg
Mila Kunis
Seth MacFarlane
Joel McHale
Giovanni Ribisi
Patrick Warburton
Matt Walsh
Jessica Barth
Aedin Mincks
Bill Smitrovich
Patrick Stewart
Norah Jones
Sam J. Jones
Tom Skerritt
Ralph Garman
Alex Borstein
John Viener
Laura Vandervoort
Robert Wu
Jessica Stroup
Melissa Ordway

Directed By:

Seth MacFarlane

Written By:

Seth MacFarlane
Alec Sulkin
Wellesley Wild

Produced By:

John Jacobs
Jason Clark
Seth MacFarlane
Wellesley Wild

US Box Office

$218,665,740

Foreign Results

$283

World Box Office

$501,790,547

Opening Weekend

$54,415,205

Ted Review

Source: Peter Travers
Article: If you watch the animated hijinks on TV's Family Guy, The Cleveland Show and American Dad, you know that Seth MacFarlane, the brainy, bawdy creator of those kickass shows, does not cater to audiences who call him juvenile, stupid, vulgar and foul-mouthed. So stop reading, MacFarlane haters. Ted is not for you. MacFarlane's debut as a feature director hits all the sweet spots that irritate prudes. Is it dirty? Yes. Does it take full advantage of the R rating? Oh my yes. Is it funny? It's hysterically, gut-bustingly funny. Mark Wahlberg is just terrific as John Bennett, a good-natured Boston dude who wonders if he'll ever be responsible enough to marry his girlfriend Lori (a gorgeously feisty Mila Kunis). Finding the right job isn't the problem. The problem is Ted, a toy bear John has been living with since childhood. Back then, he wished for a walking, talking bear who'd love him as a friend and comfort him when thunder comes. Wham! John's wish comes true. Ted pops into life, scaring Jo ...Read More

Popular Today
Fury
Jeepers Creepers 3: Cathedral
Guardians of the Galaxy
The Equalizer
Dracula Untold
Stonehearst Asylum
The Expendables 3
Lionheart
Chronicle
Repo Men
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Into the Storm
Left Behind
Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day
Horns
Ouija
St. Vincent
Night of the Comet
Anuvahood
Gone Girl
Good Hair
Hello I Must Be Going
Annabelle
BET Hip Hop Awards 2014
John Wick
The Book of Life
Sledge
Bad Boys
The Wraith
Sex Tape
Die Hard: Die Hard with a Vengeance
Robocop
Maleficent
Transcendence
Earth to Echo
American Psycho
Madea\'s Family Reunion
Flight
Ghost in the Shell 2.0
Tammy

Weekend Box Office
Ouija 20006000
John Wick 14150000
Fury 13000000
Gone Girl 11100000
The Book of Life 9800000
St. Vincent 8058000
Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day 7023000
The Best of Me 4736000
The Judge 4345000
Dracula Untold 4302000



Latest Updated Movies
Ghost in the Shell 2.0
The Wraith
Amadeus
Bad Boys
The Lost Boys
Ace Ventura When Nature Calls
Memoirs Of A Geisha
Repo Men
Dr. Dolittle 3
Burnt Offerings
Autopsy
Madea\'s Class Reunion
Fury
Stonehearst Asylum
Maximum Overdrive
Blood Ties
Daddy Day Camp
The Expendables 3
See No Evil
In The Land Of Women
Good Hair
Lionheart
Lone Survivor
Need For Speed
American Psycho
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Long Time Dead
The Prince
Ferocious Planet
Fall of the Jedi Episode 2 - Attack of the Clones
Into the Storm
Carrie
Let\'s Be Cops
A Low Down Dirty Shame
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Hercules
Cesar Chavez
Tammy
10,000 BC
August Osage County
Robocop
22 Jump Street
X-Men: Days of Future Past
420 High Desert Way
Shorts
Beethoven\'s 4th
Moby Dick
The Way
Ghosts Of Mars
100 Million BC
Case 39
Chef
Godzilla
The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Edge Of Tomorrow
Attack of the Morningside Monster
Rocky IV
Sledge
Arkham Sanitarium: Soul Eater



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.