Facebook Facebook Facebook
Pitch Perfect 2ChappieTomorrowlandMad Max: Fury RoadHot Tub Time Machine 25 Flights UpBravetownRun All NightMaggieIt FollowsPaul Blart: Mall Cop 2See You in Valhalla

Ted (2012) (Movie)

Ted Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 7.8
Released: Jul 13, 2012
Rating: R
Genres: Comedy, Fantasy,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 106 minutes
AKA: Teddy
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Ted on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 238,629

Starring: Mark Wahlberg, Mila Kunis, Seth MacFarlane, Joel McHale, Giovanni Ribisi,
Written By: Seth MacFarlane, Alec Sulkin,

Plot: "Family Guy" creator Seth MacFarlane brings his boundary-pushing brand of humor to the big screen for the first time as writer, director and voice star of "Ted." In the live action/CG-animated comedy, he tells the story of John Bennett (Mark Wahlberg), a grown man who must deal with the cherished teddy bear who came to life as the result of a childhood wish... and has refused to leave his side ever since.

Keywords: Watch Ted Online - Stream Ted for Free - Free Movies Online Ted - Watch Movies Ted Online for Free - Watch Ted Full-Length Movie - Download Ted Movie Free Online - Watch Ted Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Ted
Stream Movie Stream Ted Movie in HD

Watch Ted (2012) Free Online

25 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: a.moviefan
Link added Apr 29, 2015

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added May 29, 2015

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added May 29, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added May 27, 2015

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added May 27, 2015

YouWatch Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added May 27, 2015

HostingBulk Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added May 22, 2015

VidBull Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added May 27, 2015

Mega-Vids Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added May 24, 2015

TheVideo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added May 24, 2015

Vidzi Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added May 24, 2015

StageVu Divx BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w
Link added May 26, 2015

ShareRepo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Jun 3, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Feb 10, 2013

VideoZed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added May 27, 2013

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoPremium Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Jun 30, 2013

Movreel Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Sep 21, 2014

FileNuke Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Sep 21, 2014

PromptFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Sep 21, 2014

ClickToWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Nov 15, 2014

BestStreams Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Nov 15, 2014

VidSpot Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Sep 21, 2014

AllMyVideos Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Sep 21, 2014

No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Ted (2012) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Mark Wahlberg
Mila Kunis
Seth MacFarlane
Joel McHale
Giovanni Ribisi
Patrick Warburton
Matt Walsh
Jessica Barth
Aedin Mincks
Bill Smitrovich
Patrick Stewart
Norah Jones
Sam J. Jones
Tom Skerritt
Ralph Garman
Alex Borstein
John Viener
Laura Vandervoort
Robert Wu
Jessica Stroup
Melissa Ordway

Directed By:

Seth MacFarlane

Written By:

Seth MacFarlane
Alec Sulkin
Wellesley Wild

Produced By:

John Jacobs
Jason Clark
Seth MacFarlane
Wellesley Wild

US Box Office

$218,665,740

Foreign Results

$283

World Box Office

$501,790,547

Opening Weekend

$54,415,205

Ted Review

Source: Peter Travers
Article: If you watch the animated hijinks on TV's Family Guy, The Cleveland Show and American Dad, you know that Seth MacFarlane, the brainy, bawdy creator of those kickass shows, does not cater to audiences who call him juvenile, stupid, vulgar and foul-mouthed. So stop reading, MacFarlane haters. Ted is not for you. MacFarlane's debut as a feature director hits all the sweet spots that irritate prudes. Is it dirty? Yes. Does it take full advantage of the R rating? Oh my yes. Is it funny? It's hysterically, gut-bustingly funny. Mark Wahlberg is just terrific as John Bennett, a good-natured Boston dude who wonders if he'll ever be responsible enough to marry his girlfriend Lori (a gorgeously feisty Mila Kunis). Finding the right job isn't the problem. The problem is Ted, a toy bear John has been living with since childhood. Back then, he wished for a walking, talking bear who'd love him as a friend and comfort him when thunder comes. Wham! John's wish comes true. Ted pops into life, scaring Jo ...Read More

Popular Today
Tomorrowland
Mad Max: Fury Road
Chappie
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Pitch Perfect 2
Into the Woods
The Gunman
It Follows
Bravetown
The Avengers
Good Kill
Insurgent
Run All Night
5 Flights Up
Furious 7
Maggie
Son of a Gun
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Taken 2
Focus
Cinderella
Hot Tub Time Machine 2
The Wedding Ringer
Anaconda III
Last Knights
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Adult Beginners
Crazy-Bitches
The Hunger Games
Snitch
Sitter Cam
The Forger
A Bronx Tale
Get Hard
The Shawshank Redemption
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Home
The Man with the Iron Fists 2
The Dark Knight Rises

Weekend Box Office
Avengers: Age of Ultron 191271109
Furious 7 6644140
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 5880022
Home 3472177
Cinderella 2745090
Ex Machina 2286000
Unfriended 2210960
The Longest Ride 1704810
Woman in Gold 1605252
Monkey Kingdom 1217660



Latest Updated Movies
Pitch Perfect 2
Dracula III Legacy
Son of a Gun
Chappie
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Tomorrowland
Mad Max: Fury Road
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Hot Tub Time Machine 2
5 Flights Up
Bravetown
Run All Night
Maggie
It Follows
The Wedding Ringer
Soldier
The Hunger Games
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2
Ice Planet
A Beer Tale
Star Wars: Episode III Revenge Of The Sith
Star Wars: Episode II Attack of the Clones
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace
Star Wars Episode VI Return Of The Jedi
Star Wars: Episode V The Empire Strikes Back
Star Wars Episode IV A New Hope
Sound City
Rock 'n' Roll High School
Chanting
Lulu on the Bridge
The Widow's Might
The Clearing
Goal! III
Pride
It Takes Two
Getting There
The Outing
Eraserhead
See You in Valhalla
Adult Beginners
The Toxic Avenger
The Toxic Avenger Part II
The Bank
History of the World:: Part I
World's Scariest Plane Landings
Vulgar
The Encounter
Drive Me Crazy
The Loft
Thru the Moebius Strip
Flowers in the Attic
Tentacles
FernGully 2: The Magical Rescue
Phantom of the Paradise
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Wolvesbayne
Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey
The Goodbye Girl
Still Alice
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.