Facebook Facebook Facebook
Last KnightsThe Lazarus EffectHomeInsurgentChappieRun All NightGet HardFurious 7Hot Tub Time Machine 2CinderellaFocusKingsman: The Secret Service

Ted (2012) (Movie)

Ted Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 7.8
Released: Jul 13, 2012
Rating: R
Genres: Comedy, Fantasy,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 106 minutes
AKA: Teddy
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Ted on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 237,451

Starring: Mark Wahlberg, Mila Kunis, Seth MacFarlane, Joel McHale, Giovanni Ribisi,
Written By: Seth MacFarlane, Alec Sulkin,

Plot: "Family Guy" creator Seth MacFarlane brings his boundary-pushing brand of humor to the big screen for the first time as writer, director and voice star of "Ted." In the live action/CG-animated comedy, he tells the story of John Bennett (Mark Wahlberg), a grown man who must deal with the cherished teddy bear who came to life as the result of a childhood wish... and has refused to leave his side ever since.

Keywords: Watch Ted Online - Stream Ted for Free - Free Movies Online Ted - Watch Movies Ted Online for Free - Watch Ted Full-Length Movie - Download Ted Movie Free Online - Watch Ted Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Ted
Stream Movie Stream Ted Movie in HD

Watch Ted (2012) Free Online

25 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: a.moviefan
Link added Apr 13, 2015

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Apr 17, 2015

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Apr 16, 2015

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Apr 17, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Apr 17, 2015

YouWatch Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Apr 17, 2015

HostingBulk Flash DVD English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Apr 16, 2015

VidBull Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Apr 14, 2015

TheVideo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Apr 17, 2015

Mega-Vids Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Apr 17, 2015

Vidzi Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Apr 17, 2015

StageVu Divx BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w
Link added Apr 2, 2015

ShareRepo Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Jun 3, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Feb 10, 2013

VideoZed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added May 27, 2013

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoWeed Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat
Link added Feb 4, 2013

VideoPremium Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Jun 30, 2013

Movreel Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: patricia
Link added Sep 21, 2014

FileNuke Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Sep 21, 2014

PromptFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Sep 21, 2014

ClickToWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Nov 15, 2014

BestStreams Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Nov 15, 2014

VidSpot Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Sep 21, 2014

AllMyVideos Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Sep 21, 2014

No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Ted (2012) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Mark Wahlberg
Mila Kunis
Seth MacFarlane
Joel McHale
Giovanni Ribisi
Patrick Warburton
Matt Walsh
Jessica Barth
Aedin Mincks
Bill Smitrovich
Patrick Stewart
Norah Jones
Sam J. Jones
Tom Skerritt
Ralph Garman
Alex Borstein
John Viener
Laura Vandervoort
Robert Wu
Jessica Stroup
Melissa Ordway

Directed By:

Seth MacFarlane

Written By:

Seth MacFarlane
Alec Sulkin
Wellesley Wild

Produced By:

John Jacobs
Jason Clark
Seth MacFarlane
Wellesley Wild

US Box Office

$218,665,740

Foreign Results

$283

World Box Office

$501,790,547

Opening Weekend

$54,415,205

Ted Review

Source: Peter Travers
Article: If you watch the animated hijinks on TV's Family Guy, The Cleveland Show and American Dad, you know that Seth MacFarlane, the brainy, bawdy creator of those kickass shows, does not cater to audiences who call him juvenile, stupid, vulgar and foul-mouthed. So stop reading, MacFarlane haters. Ted is not for you. MacFarlane's debut as a feature director hits all the sweet spots that irritate prudes. Is it dirty? Yes. Does it take full advantage of the R rating? Oh my yes. Is it funny? It's hysterically, gut-bustingly funny. Mark Wahlberg is just terrific as John Bennett, a good-natured Boston dude who wonders if he'll ever be responsible enough to marry his girlfriend Lori (a gorgeously feisty Mila Kunis). Finding the right job isn't the problem. The problem is Ted, a toy bear John has been living with since childhood. Back then, he wished for a walking, talking bear who'd love him as a friend and comfort him when thunder comes. Wham! John's wish comes true. Ted pops into life, scaring Jo ...Read More

Popular Today
Furious 7
Home
Insurgent
Run All Night
Get Hard
Chappie
Good Kill
W.M.D.
The Lazarus Effect
Last Knights
The Water Diviner
Mortdecai
The Avengers
The Forger
Focus
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Cinderella
The Wedding Ringer
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Lethal Weapon
Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber
The Intruders
The Shawshank Redemption
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
The DUFF
Son of the Mask
Annie
The Man with the Iron Fists 2
Interstellar
The Dark Knight Rises
The Good, The Bad And The Ugly
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Calvary
Jupiter Ascending
A Most Violent Year
Fifty Shades of Grey
Taken 2
Ted
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

Weekend Box Office
Furious 7 147187040
Home 27011303
Get Hard 13128219
Cinderella 10178750
Insurgent 10126715
It Follows 8589144
Chappie 2663291
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water 2394978
Woman in Gold 2091551
Kingsman: The Secret Service 1808652



Latest Updated Movies
Mortdecai
Foxcatcher
Son of the Mask
Lethal Weapon
Annie
White Noise 2: The Light
Upside Down
The Untouchables
W.M.D.
Calvary
Kiki's Delivery Service
A Most Violent Year
Black Dog
James Bond: You Only Live Twice
Last Knights
The Wedding Ringer
The Intruders
The Lazarus Effect
Home
Insurgent
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Chappie
Hitch
Resident Evil: Afterlife
Lethal Justice
Sister Act
Pineapple Express
Run All Night
State and Main
Get Hard
The Man with the Iron Fists
Ninja III The Domination
Lethal Weapon 2
Taxidermia
Mad Max
Furious 7
Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior
Gone Girl
Seventh Son
Gettysburg
Broken Blade - Third Chapter - Scars from an Assassin's Blade
State of Mind The Psychology of Control
3 Blind Saints
The River Within
Dragon Ball Z: The Movie - The Tree of Might
Blood Shot
Blackhat
The American Dream
Fullmetal Alchemist
Charlie Bartlett
King of Thorn
The Duchess
Vehicle 19
Blood from the Mummy's Tomb
Juice
Next Friday
Alice in Wonderland
Good Kill
The Man with the Iron Fists 2
The Forger



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.