Facebook Facebook Facebook
The Two Faces of JanuaryStep Up All InDawn of the Planet of the ApesTeenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesLet's Be CopsBegin AgainLife of CrimeInto the StormLucyThe Purge: AnarchyHerculesTransformers: Age of Extinction

Ted (2012) (Movie)

Ted Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 7.8
Released: Jul 13, 2012
Rating: R
Genres: Comedy, Fantasy,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 106 minutes
AKA: Teddy
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Ted on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 135,311

Starring: Mark Wahlberg, Mila Kunis, Seth MacFarlane, Joel McHale, Giovanni Ribisi,
Written By: Seth MacFarlane, Alec Sulkin,

Plot: "Family Guy" creator Seth MacFarlane brings his boundary-pushing brand of humor to the big screen for the first time as writer, director and voice star of "Ted." In the live action/CG-animated comedy, he tells the story of John Bennett (Mark Wahlberg), a grown man who must deal with the cherished teddy bear who came to life as the result of a childhood wish... and has refused to leave his side ever since.

Keywords: Watch Ted Online - Stream Ted for Free - Free Movies Online Ted - Watch Movies Ted Online for Free - Watch Ted Full-Length Movie - Download Ted Movie Free Online - Watch Ted Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Ted
Stream Movie Stream Ted Movie in HD

Watch Ted (2012) Free Online

21 Free Links Found
Type Host Quality Submitted By Click to Watch Report Bad Link
YouTube Trailer Submitted By
a.moviefan
0
0
0% Say Works
NovaMov BluRay
English
Submitted By
kittykarat
0
0
0% Say Works
FireDrive BluRay
English
Submitted By
patricia
0
0
0% Say Works
VideoWeed BluRay
English
Submitted By
All_About_Eve
0
0
0% Say Works
NovaMov BluRay
English
Submitted By
patricia
0
0
0% Say Works
NowVideo DVD
English
Submitted By
patricia
1
0
100% Say Works
180upload DVD
English
Submitted By
kittykarat
0
0
0% Say Works
Vidbux BluRay
English
Submitted By
a.moviefan
0
0
0% Say Works
YouWatch DVD
English
Submitted By
kafiiiii
0
0
0% Say Works
HostingBulk DVD
English
Submitted By
patricia
0
0
0% Say Works
ShareRepo BluRay
English
Submitted By
Zorro
0
0
0% Say Works
ShareSix DVD
English
Submitted By
Josh85
0
0
0% Say Works
FileNuke DVD
English
Submitted By
patricia
0
0
0% Say Works
VideoZed DVD
English
Submitted By
kafiiiii
0
0
0% Say Works
NovaMov BluRay
English
Submitted By
lvlr_nice_guyy
0
0
0% Say Works
VideoWeed BluRay
English
Submitted By
MizKittyKat
0
0
0% Say Works
ShareRepo BluRay
English
Submitted By
lvlr_nice_guyy
0
0
0% Say Works
VideoPremium BluRay
English
Submitted By
kafiiiii
0
0
0% Say Works
FastStream BluRay
English
Submitted By
All_About_Eve
0
0
0% Say Works
Movreel BluRay
English
Submitted By
patricia
0
0
0% Say Works
FireDrive BluRay
English
Submitted By
NumaNuma3
1
0
100% Say Works

No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Ted (2012) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Mark Wahlberg
Mila Kunis
Seth MacFarlane
Joel McHale
Giovanni Ribisi
Patrick Warburton
Matt Walsh
Jessica Barth
Aedin Mincks
Bill Smitrovich
Patrick Stewart
Norah Jones
Sam J. Jones
Tom Skerritt
Ralph Garman
Alex Borstein
John Viener
Laura Vandervoort
Robert Wu
Jessica Stroup
Melissa Ordway

Directed By:

Seth MacFarlane

Written By:

Seth MacFarlane
Alec Sulkin
Wellesley Wild

Produced By:

John Jacobs
Jason Clark
Seth MacFarlane
Wellesley Wild

US Box Office

$218,665,740

Foreign Results

$283

World Box Office

$501,790,547

Opening Weekend

$54,415,205

Ted Review

Source: Peter Travers
Article: If you watch the animated hijinks on TV's Family Guy, The Cleveland Show and American Dad, you know that Seth MacFarlane, the brainy, bawdy creator of those kickass shows, does not cater to audiences who call him juvenile, stupid, vulgar and foul-mouthed. So stop reading, MacFarlane haters. Ted is not for you. MacFarlane's debut as a feature director hits all the sweet spots that irritate prudes. Is it dirty? Yes. Does it take full advantage of the R rating? Oh my yes. Is it funny? It's hysterically, gut-bustingly funny. Mark Wahlberg is just terrific as John Bennett, a good-natured Boston dude who wonders if he'll ever be responsible enough to marry his girlfriend Lori (a gorgeously feisty Mila Kunis). Finding the right job isn't the problem. The problem is Ted, a toy bear John has been living with since childhood. Back then, he wished for a walking, talking bear who'd love him as a friend and comfort him when thunder comes. Wham! John's wish comes true. Ted pops into life, scaring Jo ...Read More

Popular Today
The Two Faces of January
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Let\'s Be Cops
Life of Crime
Hercules
Travelling Salesman
Step Up All In
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Into the Storm
Guardians of the Galaxy
Deliver Us From Evil
Begin Again
Lucy
Four Lions
If I Stay
Transformers: Age of Extinction
How to Train Your Dragon 2
They Were Expendable
Zombie Diaries 2
The LEGO Movie
Edge Of Tomorrow
Katt Williams Priceless Afterlife
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
13 Sins
Think Like a Man Too
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World\'s End
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Tyler Perry\'s Single Mom\'s Club
Underworld Awakening
Bedazzled
The Break-Up Artist
The Giver
The Purge: Anarchy
Interview With The Vampire
Traitor
Donnie Darko
Seventh Son
The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Snowpiercer

Weekend Box Office
Guardians of the Galaxy 17077000
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 11902000
If I Stay 9300000
Let\'s Be Cops 8275000
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For 6317683
When the Game Stands Tall 6000000
The Giver 5253000
The Hundred-Foot Journey 4809000
Into the Storm 3803309
The Expendables 3 3606000



Latest Updated Movies
Four Lions
Planes, Trains and Automobiles
The Two Faces of January
Leprechaun: Back 2 tha Hood
Step Up All In
They Were Expendable
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Deliver Us From Evil
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Edge Of Tomorrow
Inbred
The Break-Up Artist
Zombie Diaries 2
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World\'s End
Let\'s Be Cops
Travelling Salesman
The Paranormal Diaries Clophill
Billy Jack
Airborne
Skellig
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Rise of the Guardians
13 Sins
The Shootist
Trailer Park Boys Countdown to Liquor Day
Trailer Park Boys: The Movie
Trailer Park Boys: Don\'t Legalize It
Revolutionary Road
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
Breach
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
Begin Again
Life of Crime
Into the Storm
Lucy
Think Like a Man Too
The Purge: Anarchy
Hercules
Alien Armageddon
Aftermath
Black Water Vampire
Traitor
Source Code
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
The Other Woman
Betrayed
3 A.M.
Leprechaun: Origins
Johnny English Reborn
The Rover
Spy School
City of Ember
The Inbetweeners 2
Pokemon The Movie - White Victini And Zekrom
Tremors 4: The Legend Begins
Wyatt Earp
The Wiz
Gunless



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.