Facebook Facebook Facebook
SabotageDraft DayNoahJoeRio 2Need For Speed300: Rise of An EmpireCaptain America: The Winter SoldierLabor DayThe Raid 2Tyler Perry's Single Mom's ClubDivergent

Safe Haven (2013) (Movie)

Safe Haven Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 6.3
Released: Feb 14, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Genres: Romance,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 115 minutes
AKA: Drosa Osta
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Safe Haven on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 7,141

Starring: Cobie Smulders, Julianne Hough , Josh Duhamel, David Lyons, Noah Lomax,
Written By: Nicholas Sparks , Leslie Bohem ,

Plot: When a mysterious young woman named Katie appears in the small North Carolina town of Southport, her sudden arrival raises questions about her past. Beautiful yet self-effacing, Katie seems determined to avoid forming personal ties until a series of events draws her into two reluctant relationships: one with Alex, a widowed store owner with a kind heart and two young children; and another with her plainspoken single neighbor, Jo. Despite her reservations, Katie slowly begins to let down her guard, putting down roots in the close-knit community and becoming increasingly attached to Alex and his family. But even as Katie begins to fall in love, she struggles with the dark secret that still haunts and terrifies her . . . a past that set her on a fearful, shattering journey across the country, to the sheltered oasis of Southport. With Jo's empathic and stubborn support, Katie eventually realizes that she must choose between a life of transient safety and one of riskier rewards . . . and that in the darkest hour, love is the only true safe haven.

Keywords: Watch Safe Haven Online - Stream Safe Haven for Free - Free Movies Online Safe Haven - Watch Movies Safe Haven Online for Free - Watch Safe Haven Full-Length Movie - Download Safe Haven Movie Free Online - Watch Safe Haven Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Safe Haven
Stream Movie Stream Safe Haven Movie in HD

Watch Safe Haven (2013) Free Online

21 Free Links Found
Type Host Quality Submitted By Click to Watch Report Bad Link
YouTube Trailer Submitted By
NumaNuma3
0
0
0% Say Works
VideoWeed DVD
English
Submitted By
kittykarat
0
0
0% Say Works
FireDrive DVD
English
Submitted By
Annnabear
0
0
0% Say Works
NowVideo DVD
English
Submitted By
Josh85
0
0
0% Say Works
NovaMov BluRay
English
Submitted By
internet_wid0w
0
0
0% Say Works
DivxStage DVD
English
Submitted By
kittykarat
0
0
0% Say Works
NowVideo DVD
English
Submitted By
NumaNuma3
0
0
0% Say Works
NovaMov DVD
English
Submitted By
All_About_Eve
0
0
0% Say Works
Vidto BluRay
English
Submitted By
Annnabear
0
0
0% Say Works
YouWatch BluRay
English
Submitted By
Zorro
0
0
0% Say Works
NowVideo DVD
English
Submitted By
a movie addict
0
0
0% Say Works
FileNuke DVD
English
Submitted By
Annnabear
0
0
0% Say Works
FileNuke DVD
English
Submitted By
0
0
0% Say Works
MovShare DVD
English
Submitted By
kafiiiii
0
0
0% Say Works
ShareSix DVD
English
Submitted By
MizKittyKat
0
0
0% Say Works
ShareRepo DVD
English
Submitted By
a movie addict
0
0
0% Say Works
FileNuke DVD
English
Submitted By
lvlr_nice_guyy
0
0
0% Say Works
ShareSix DVD
English
Submitted By
avan
0
0
0% Say Works
ShareRepo DVD
English
Submitted By
a movie addict
0
0
0% Say Works
FireDrive DVD
English
Submitted By
Josh85
0
0
0% Say Works
Movreel DVD
English
Submitted By
kafiiiii
0
0
0% Say Works

No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Safe Haven (2013) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Cobie Smulders
Julianne Hough
Josh Duhamel
David Lyons
Noah Lomax
Lauren York
Ric Reitz
Mimi Kirkland
Mike Pniewski
Cullen Moss
Laura Avnaim
Robin Mullins
Jasper Grey

Directed By:

Lasse Hallstrm

Written By:

Nicholas Sparks
Leslie Bohem

Produced By:

Ryan Kavanaugh
Wyck Godfrey
Marty Bowen

US Box Office

$70,604,696

Foreign Results

$-70

World Box Office

$0

Opening Weekend

$21,401,594

Safe Haven Review

Source: Richard Roeper
Article: If it can be said movies have personalities, I give you three words to sum up the basic core identity of "Safe Haven":

Bat. Bleep. Crazy.

This film is nuts. Not in a "wacky comedy" or "outrageous adventure" or "insanely effective romance" kind of way.

Nuts as in, either the filmmakers were out of their minds, or they must think we're out of our minds to buy into this schmaltz. Nuts as in a key character we believe to be pretty much OK turns out to be OUT OF HER MIND.

Let us start at the end and work our way back to the beginning, and yes, I am issuing a blanket SPOILER ALERT from here on out, though I will do my best to let you experience firsthand the complete and utter WTF moment I experienced in the last few minutes of this movie, should you choose to see it. (But to paraphrase Mickey Rourke in "Body Heat," I don't think you should do it in the first place.)

In the final few minutes of "Safe Haven," one of the leads reads a lett ...Read More

Popular Today
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Sabotage
Draft Day
Noah
Rio 2
Divergent
Joe
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
Son of Batman
Frozen
Need For Speed
Son of God
Oculus
Tyler Perry\'s Single Mom\'s Club
Gimme Shelter
The Raid 2
3 Days To Kill
Devil\'s Due
Pompeii
300: Rise of An Empire
The Children
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Labor Day
Non-Stop
One Eight Seven
The Nut Job
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Alien Abduction
Kid Cannabis
Eden
The Monuments Men
Haunt
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
The Legend of Hercules
Closed Circuit
Don Jon
God\'s Not Dead
Hard Ball
The Wolf of Wall Street

Weekend Box Office
Captain America: The Winter Soldier 41274861
Rio 2 39327869
Oculus 12005402
Draft Day 9783603
Noah 7553607
Divergent 7380460
God\'s Not Dead 5540678
The Grand Budapest Hotel 4069245
Muppets Most Wanted 2275944
Mr. Peabody & Sherman 1872803



Latest Updated Movies
Son of Batman
Kid Cannabis
Sabotage
Draft Day
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
Gimme Shelter
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
The Last Exorcism
One Eight Seven
Crank
Noah
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Joe
Son of God
Rio 2
The Lovely Bones
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Halloween
The Heat
10,000 BC
The Conjuring
Devil\'s Due
Inception The Cobol Job
In the Time of the Butterflies
National Lampoon\'s Class Reunion
Anuvahood
The Lion King
Need For Speed
The Parent Trap
300: Rise of An Empire
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Labor Day
Ride Along
Non-Stop
Necessary Roughness
Open Season
Spring Breakers
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
The Last Song
The Accused
Connie and Carla
Carmen A Hip Hopera
Blood Ties
Repentance
The Hangover Part II
The Raid 2
Bad Words
Frozen
Megamind
Dragonball Evolution
Fantastic Mr. Fox
Gone In Sixty Seconds
Omen IV: The Awakening
Skeleton Key 2: 667 Neighbor of the Beast
Starship Troopers Invasion
O.C. Babes and the Slasher of Zombietown
The Legend of Hercules
American Pie: The Naked Mile
Enemy



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.