Facebook Facebook Facebook
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five ArmiesThe IdenticalMen, Women & ChildrenExodus: Gods and KingsFuryOutcastThe Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad DayNightcrawlerThe CaptiveDumb and Dumber ToInterstellar

Safe Haven (2013) (Movie)

Safe Haven Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 6.3
Released: Feb 14, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Genres: Romance,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 115 minutes
AKA: Drosa Osta
Country: USA
Language: English, Portuguese

IMDB Link: Safe Haven on IMDB
Views: 39,136

Starring: Cobie Smulders, Julianne Hough , Josh Duhamel, David Lyons, Noah Lomax,
Written By: Nicholas Sparks , Leslie Bohem ,

Plot: When a mysterious young woman named Katie appears in the small North Carolina town of Southport, her sudden arrival raises questions about her past. Beautiful yet self-effacing, Katie seems determined to avoid forming personal ties until a series of events draws her into two reluctant relationships: one with Alex, a widowed store owner with a kind heart and two young children; and another with her plainspoken single neighbor, Jo. Despite her reservations, Katie slowly begins to let down her guard, putting down roots in the close-knit community and becoming increasingly attached to Alex and his family. But even as Katie begins to fall in love, she struggles with the dark secret that still haunts and terrifies her . . . a past that set her on a fearful, shattering journey across the country, to the sheltered oasis of Southport. With Jo's empathic and stubborn support, Katie eventually realizes that she must choose between a life of transient safety and one of riskier rewards . . . and that in the darkest hour, love is the only true safe haven.

Keywords: Watch Safe Haven Online - Stream Safe Haven for Free - Free Movies Online Safe Haven - Watch Movies Safe Haven Online for Free - Watch Safe Haven Full-Length Movie - Download Safe Haven Movie Free Online - Watch Safe Haven Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Safe Haven
Stream Movie Stream Safe Haven Movie in HD

Watch Safe Haven (2013) Free Online

26 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: NumaNuma3
Link added Dec 13, 2014

VideoWeed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Dec 7, 2014

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Dec 2, 2014

Vidto Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Dec 21, 2014

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w
Link added Dec 8, 2014

DivxStage Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Dec 7, 2014

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: NumaNuma3
Link added Dec 7, 2014

YouWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Dec 7, 2014

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Dec 6, 2014

MightyUpload Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Dec 10, 2014

Mega-Vids Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Dec 20, 2014

VidBull Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Dec 20, 2014

TheVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Dec 10, 2014

Vidzi Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Dec 10, 2014

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Apr 28, 2013

PromptFile Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: a.moviefan
Link added Dec 5, 2014

MovShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Apr 28, 2013

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: avan
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Apr 28, 2013

VodLocker Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Dec 5, 2014

TheFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Dec 5, 2014

TheFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Dec 5, 2014

Played Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Dec 5, 2014

No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Safe Haven (2013) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Cobie Smulders
Julianne Hough
Josh Duhamel
David Lyons
Noah Lomax
Lauren York
Ric Reitz
Mimi Kirkland
Mike Pniewski
Cullen Moss
Laura Avnaim
Robin Mullins
Jasper Grey

Directed By:

Lasse Hallstrm

Written By:

Nicholas Sparks
Leslie Bohem

Produced By:

Wyck Godfrey
Ryan Kavanaugh
Marty Bowen

US Box Office

$70,604,696

Foreign Results

$-70

World Box Office

$0

Opening Weekend

$21,401,594

Safe Haven Review

Source: Richard Roeper
Article: If it can be said movies have personalities, I give you three words to sum up the basic core identity of "Safe Haven":

Bat. Bleep. Crazy.

This film is nuts. Not in a "wacky comedy" or "outrageous adventure" or "insanely effective romance" kind of way.

Nuts as in, either the filmmakers were out of their minds, or they must think we're out of our minds to buy into this schmaltz. Nuts as in a key character we believe to be pretty much OK turns out to be OUT OF HER MIND.

Let us start at the end and work our way back to the beginning, and yes, I am issuing a blanket SPOILER ALERT from here on out, though I will do my best to let you experience firsthand the complete and utter WTF moment I experienced in the last few minutes of this movie, should you choose to see it. (But to paraphrase Mickey Rourke in "Body Heat," I don't think you should do it in the first place.)

In the final few minutes of "Safe Haven," one of the leads reads a lett ...Read More

Popular Today
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Exodus: Gods and Kings
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Patch Adams
John Wick
The Identical
The Fault in our Stars
Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day
Bubba Ho-Tep
Interstellar
The November Man
The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring
Outcast
X-Men Origins: Wolverine
Star Trek: Nemesis
Happiness
Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone
Captain America: The First Avenger
Tokarev
The ABCs of Death
16 Wishes
Christine, Princess of Eroticism
Dracula A.D.
Cruel Intentions 3
Emperor
Son of the Mask
Falcon Rising
Lucy
Dumb and Dumber To
Horrible Bosses 2
Predestination
A Night at the Roxbury
Terminator Salvation
A Beer Tale
The Showdown
Postcards From The Edge
Mutiny on the Bounty
Drop Zone
Bridesmaids
The Equalizer

Weekend Box Office
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 22026762
Penguins of Madagascar 10907030
Horrible Bosses 2 8421307
Big Hero 6 8042918
Interstellar 7788357
Dumb and Dumber To 4278350
The Theory of Everything 2645428
Gone Girl 1473516
The Pyramid 1369935
Birdman 1150315



Latest Updated Movies
Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone
The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea
16 Wishes
The Showdown
A Beer Tale
Emperor
Tokarev
Drop Zone
Happiness
Vampires Los Muertos
Dracula A.D.
Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker
Silent Night, Deadly Night
The Thief of Bagdad
A Night at the Roxbury
Son of the Mask
Marked for Death
Postcards From The Edge
A Haunting At Silver Falls
Bubba Ho-Tep
Mutiny on the Bounty
Pan's Labyrinth
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story
Night Shift
The Parent Trap
Grandma Got Run Over by a Reindeer
Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines
The 7th Voyage of Sinbad
Surfer Dude
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
Rudy
Babylon 5: The River of Souls
Species
Click
A Christmas Without Snow
Lawn Dogs
What Doesn't Kill You
Jobs
The November Man
Survivor
Star Trek: Nemesis
The Quiet Ones
Vampires Why They Bite
A Bucket of Blood
Azumi 2: Death or Love
Patch Adams
Tristan + Isolde
The Attic
Trapped in Paradise
Planet Of The Vampires
The Brides of Dracula
Knockout
The Haunting of Marsten Manor
Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet Frankenstein
52 Pick-Up
Returner
Bulletproof
The Seamstress
An Extremely Goofy Movie
He's Mine Not Yours



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.