Facebook Facebook Facebook
No Good DeedTransformers: Age of ExtinctionThe HomesmanMillion Dollar ArmLucyInto the StormIf I StayThe GiverThe November ManStep Up All InTeenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesGuardians of the Galaxy

Safe Haven (2013) (Movie)

Safe Haven Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 6.3
Released: Feb 14, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Genres: Romance,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 115 minutes
AKA: Drosa Osta
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Safe Haven on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 8,443

Starring: Cobie Smulders, Julianne Hough , Josh Duhamel, David Lyons, Noah Lomax,
Written By: Nicholas Sparks , Leslie Bohem ,

Plot: When a mysterious young woman named Katie appears in the small North Carolina town of Southport, her sudden arrival raises questions about her past. Beautiful yet self-effacing, Katie seems determined to avoid forming personal ties until a series of events draws her into two reluctant relationships: one with Alex, a widowed store owner with a kind heart and two young children; and another with her plainspoken single neighbor, Jo. Despite her reservations, Katie slowly begins to let down her guard, putting down roots in the close-knit community and becoming increasingly attached to Alex and his family. But even as Katie begins to fall in love, she struggles with the dark secret that still haunts and terrifies her . . . a past that set her on a fearful, shattering journey across the country, to the sheltered oasis of Southport. With Jo's empathic and stubborn support, Katie eventually realizes that she must choose between a life of transient safety and one of riskier rewards . . . and that in the darkest hour, love is the only true safe haven.

Keywords: Watch Safe Haven Online - Stream Safe Haven for Free - Free Movies Online Safe Haven - Watch Movies Safe Haven Online for Free - Watch Safe Haven Full-Length Movie - Download Safe Haven Movie Free Online - Watch Safe Haven Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Safe Haven
Stream Movie Stream Safe Haven Movie in HD

Watch Safe Haven (2013) Free Online

27 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: NumaNuma3

VideoWeed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w

DivxStage Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: NumaNuma3

YouWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro

NovaMov Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve

Vidto Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict

FireDrive Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii

SockShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: avan

SockShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve

FireDrive Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By:

MovShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: avan

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict

FireDrive Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Zorro

Movreel Divx DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii

FireDrive Flash DVD English
Submitted By: NumaNuma3

SockShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a.moviefan

SockShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict

No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Safe Haven (2013) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Cobie Smulders
Julianne Hough
Josh Duhamel
David Lyons
Noah Lomax
Lauren York
Ric Reitz
Mimi Kirkland
Mike Pniewski
Cullen Moss
Laura Avnaim
Robin Mullins
Jasper Grey

Directed By:

Lasse Hallstrm

Written By:

Nicholas Sparks
Leslie Bohem

Produced By:

Ryan Kavanaugh
Wyck Godfrey
Marty Bowen

US Box Office

$70,604,696

Foreign Results

$-70

World Box Office

$0

Opening Weekend

$21,401,594

Safe Haven Review

Source: Richard Roeper
Article: If it can be said movies have personalities, I give you three words to sum up the basic core identity of "Safe Haven":

Bat. Bleep. Crazy.

This film is nuts. Not in a "wacky comedy" or "outrageous adventure" or "insanely effective romance" kind of way.

Nuts as in, either the filmmakers were out of their minds, or they must think we're out of our minds to buy into this schmaltz. Nuts as in a key character we believe to be pretty much OK turns out to be OUT OF HER MIND.

Let us start at the end and work our way back to the beginning, and yes, I am issuing a blanket SPOILER ALERT from here on out, though I will do my best to let you experience firsthand the complete and utter WTF moment I experienced in the last few minutes of this movie, should you choose to see it. (But to paraphrase Mickey Rourke in "Body Heat," I don't think you should do it in the first place.)

In the final few minutes of "Safe Haven," one of the leads reads a lett ...Read More

Popular Today
No Good Deed
The Homesman
Lost Time
Lucy
Guardians of the Galaxy
Jeepers Creepers 3: Cathedral
Transformers: Age of Extinction
The Giver
Reclaim
The Expendables 3
If I Stay
A Good Day to Die Hard
Justice League: War
The Fault in our Stars
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Into the Storm
A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy\'s Revenge
Sniper: Legacy
Space Station 76
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Forbidden Ground
The Drop
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
The November Man
Need For Speed
Million Dollar Arm
The Scribbler
The Inbetweeners 2
Hard Ball
Slender Man
Step Up All In
Hercules
Godzilla
A Walk Among the Tombstones
The Conjuring
ParaNorman
Edge Of Tomorrow
Let\'s Be Cops
Mystery Road

Weekend Box Office
No Good Deed 24250283
Dolphin Tale 2 15873397
Guardians of the Galaxy 8102358
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 4855136
Let\'s Be Cops 4378297
The Drop 4104552
If I Stay 3937176
The November Man 2800262
The Giver 2572763
The Hundred-Foot Journey 2423269



Latest Updated Movies
No Good Deed
Little Women
Justice League: War
ParaNorman
Space Station 76
Thomas & Friends Santa\'s Little Engine
The Scribbler
Reclaim
Transformers: Age of Extinction
The Homesman
Lost Time
Words & Pictures
Hook
Assassins
The Apparition
Paranormal Activity 3
Maniac
Battlefield Death Tales
Million Dollar Arm
Lucy
The Best Of Times
Project X
Into the Storm
Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey
African Cats
The Accidental Husband
Tokyo Gore Police
Virus Undead
Gamer
A Complete History of My Sexual Failures
Chef
Sniper: Legacy
School Dance
Dead Within
Demon Hunter
Despicable Me 2
White House Down
Date Night
Towa no Quon Movie 5
Boyhood
If I Stay
The Island
Deliver Us From Evil
Lone Survivor
Starship Troopers
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Jersey Boys
Fright Night 2
Jackass 3D
Robin Hood
The Giver
Flatliners
Aliens vs Predator Requiem
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Hercules
Third Person
The November Man
A Perfect Getaway
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
The Spectacular Now



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.