Facebook Facebook Facebook
The JudgeV/H/S: ViralLeft BehindHornsA Most Wanted ManAnnabelleAddictedGuardians of the GalaxyWolvesThe Maze RunnerDracula UntoldGone Girl

Safe Haven (2013) (Movie)

Safe Haven Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 6.3
Released: Feb 14, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Genres: Romance,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 115 minutes
AKA: Drosa Osta
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Safe Haven on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 8,717

Starring: Cobie Smulders, Julianne Hough , Josh Duhamel, David Lyons, Noah Lomax,
Written By: Nicholas Sparks , Leslie Bohem ,

Plot: When a mysterious young woman named Katie appears in the small North Carolina town of Southport, her sudden arrival raises questions about her past. Beautiful yet self-effacing, Katie seems determined to avoid forming personal ties until a series of events draws her into two reluctant relationships: one with Alex, a widowed store owner with a kind heart and two young children; and another with her plainspoken single neighbor, Jo. Despite her reservations, Katie slowly begins to let down her guard, putting down roots in the close-knit community and becoming increasingly attached to Alex and his family. But even as Katie begins to fall in love, she struggles with the dark secret that still haunts and terrifies her . . . a past that set her on a fearful, shattering journey across the country, to the sheltered oasis of Southport. With Jo's empathic and stubborn support, Katie eventually realizes that she must choose between a life of transient safety and one of riskier rewards . . . and that in the darkest hour, love is the only true safe haven.

Keywords: Watch Safe Haven Online - Stream Safe Haven for Free - Free Movies Online Safe Haven - Watch Movies Safe Haven Online for Free - Watch Safe Haven Full-Length Movie - Download Safe Haven Movie Free Online - Watch Safe Haven Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Safe Haven
Stream Movie Stream Safe Haven Movie in HD

Watch Safe Haven (2013) Free Online

27 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: NumaNuma3

VideoWeed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w

Vidto Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear

DivxStage Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: NumaNuma3

NovaMov Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve

YouWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By:

MovShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: avan

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict

Movreel Divx DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii

******** ATTENTION ******** SOCKSHARE and FILEDRIVE sites are not working properly. I have hidden the links until their site is fixed. This leaves many movies without any links. Please hit request links below and I will post alternate links as soon as I am able.
Thank you and I apologize for the inconvenience.
No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Safe Haven (2013) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Cobie Smulders
Julianne Hough
Josh Duhamel
David Lyons
Noah Lomax
Lauren York
Ric Reitz
Mimi Kirkland
Mike Pniewski
Cullen Moss
Laura Avnaim
Robin Mullins
Jasper Grey

Directed By:

Lasse Hallstrm

Written By:

Nicholas Sparks
Leslie Bohem

Produced By:

Wyck Godfrey
Ryan Kavanaugh
Marty Bowen

US Box Office

$70,604,696

Foreign Results

$-70

World Box Office

$0

Opening Weekend

$21,401,594

Safe Haven Review

Source: Richard Roeper
Article: If it can be said movies have personalities, I give you three words to sum up the basic core identity of "Safe Haven":

Bat. Bleep. Crazy.

This film is nuts. Not in a "wacky comedy" or "outrageous adventure" or "insanely effective romance" kind of way.

Nuts as in, either the filmmakers were out of their minds, or they must think we're out of our minds to buy into this schmaltz. Nuts as in a key character we believe to be pretty much OK turns out to be OUT OF HER MIND.

Let us start at the end and work our way back to the beginning, and yes, I am issuing a blanket SPOILER ALERT from here on out, though I will do my best to let you experience firsthand the complete and utter WTF moment I experienced in the last few minutes of this movie, should you choose to see it. (But to paraphrase Mickey Rourke in "Body Heat," I don't think you should do it in the first place.)

In the final few minutes of "Safe Haven," one of the leads reads a lett ...Read More

Popular Today
The Judge
Jeepers Creepers 3: Cathedral
V/H/S: Viral
Left Behind
The Taking of Deborah Logan
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Deadly Virtues: Love.Honour.Obey
Treehouse
Riddick
The Canal
Mockingbird
See No Evil 2
Altergeist
Tales of the Supernatural
Dracula Untold
Free Fall
Predators
The Book of Life
Disaster L.A.: The Last Zombie Apocalypse Begins Here
Wolves
Housebound
Bro, What Happened?
The Devil\'s Hand
Rudderless
Stephen King\'s A Good Marriage
Misfire
Throwdown
Addicted
Fury
I Am Ali
Anuvahood
ABCs of Death 2
Gutshot Straight
Chemical Peel
Guardians of the Galaxy
Love of my Life
Non-Stop
Lucy
You\'re Not You:
Tangled

Weekend Box Office
Fury 23702421
Gone Girl 17511956
The Book of Life 17005218
Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day 11456954
The Best of Me 10003827
Dracula Untold 9988530
The Judge 7916418
Annabelle 7878300
The Equalizer 5382353
The Maze Runner 4387445



Latest Updated Movies
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
The Judge
Riddick
The Taking of Deborah Logan
Kiss of the Dragon
Predators
Stage Beauty
Excision
The Lone Ranger
Wild Hearts Can\'t Be Broken
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Tangled
My Teacher\'s Wife
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret Of The Ooze
Thor
Bro, What Happened?
I Am Ali
The Canal
The Devil\'s Hand
Gutshot Straight
Beethoven\'s Treasure Tail
Throwdown
Free Fall
Housebound
Rudderless
Mockingbird
V/H/S: Viral
Deadly Virtues: Love.Honour.Obey
The Hagstone Demon
Treehouse
Listen Up Philip
Tales of the Supernatural
The Fright Night Files
See No Evil 2
Misfire
Love of my Life
You\'re Not You:
DamNation
Left Behind
Beyond Re-Animator
The Other Woman
BET Hip Hop Awards 2014
State of Mind The Psychology of Control
Altergeist
Stephen King\'s A Good Marriage
After Midnight
Perfect on Paper
Chemical Peel
Satisfaction
Disaster L.A.: The Last Zombie Apocalypse Begins Here
Planet 51
Center Stage
Horns
Dragon Crusaders
Free Willy Escape from Pirate\'s Cove
Yeti: Curse of the Snow Demon
The Gold Retrievers
Hollows Grove
Bigfoot Wars
Apollo 18



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.