Facebook Facebook Facebook
Seventh SonKingsman: The Secret ServiceFifty Shades of GreyNight at the Museum: Secret of the TombThe Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1Black or WhiteThe Woman in Black 2: Angel of DeathThe SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of WaterThe Wedding RingerJupiter AscendingProject AlmanacAmerican-Sniper

Safe Haven (2013) (Movie)

Safe Haven Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 6.3
Released: Feb 14, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Genres: Romance,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 115 minutes
AKA: Drosa Osta
Country: USA
Language: English, Portuguese

IMDB Link: Safe Haven on IMDB
Views: 39,677

Starring: Cobie Smulders, Julianne Hough , Josh Duhamel, David Lyons, Noah Lomax,
Written By: Nicholas Sparks , Leslie Bohem ,

Plot: When a mysterious young woman named Katie appears in the small North Carolina town of Southport, her sudden arrival raises questions about her past. Beautiful yet self-effacing, Katie seems determined to avoid forming personal ties until a series of events draws her into two reluctant relationships: one with Alex, a widowed store owner with a kind heart and two young children; and another with her plainspoken single neighbor, Jo. Despite her reservations, Katie slowly begins to let down her guard, putting down roots in the close-knit community and becoming increasingly attached to Alex and his family. But even as Katie begins to fall in love, she struggles with the dark secret that still haunts and terrifies her . . . a past that set her on a fearful, shattering journey across the country, to the sheltered oasis of Southport. With Jo's empathic and stubborn support, Katie eventually realizes that she must choose between a life of transient safety and one of riskier rewards . . . and that in the darkest hour, love is the only true safe haven.

Keywords: Watch Safe Haven Online - Stream Safe Haven for Free - Free Movies Online Safe Haven - Watch Movies Safe Haven Online for Free - Watch Safe Haven Full-Length Movie - Download Safe Haven Movie Free Online - Watch Safe Haven Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Safe Haven
Stream Movie Stream Safe Haven Movie in HD

Watch Safe Haven (2013) Free Online

26 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: NumaNuma3
Link added Mar 1, 2015

VideoWeed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Mar 1, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Mar 1, 2015

Vidto Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Mar 1, 2015

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w
Link added Feb 6, 2015

CloudTime Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Feb 5, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: NumaNuma3
Link added Feb 4, 2015

YouWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Feb 7, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Feb 6, 2015

MightyUpload Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Feb 19, 2015

Mega-Vids Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Feb 10, 2015

TheVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Feb 8, 2015

VidBull Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Feb 4, 2015

Vidzi Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Feb 3, 2015

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Apr 28, 2013

PromptFile Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: a.moviefan
Link added Dec 5, 2014

MovShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Apr 28, 2013

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: avan
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Apr 28, 2013

VodLocker Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Dec 5, 2014

TheFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Dec 5, 2014

TheFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Dec 5, 2014

Played Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Dec 5, 2014

No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Safe Haven (2013) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Cobie Smulders
Julianne Hough
Josh Duhamel
David Lyons
Noah Lomax
Lauren York
Ric Reitz
Mimi Kirkland
Mike Pniewski
Cullen Moss
Laura Avnaim
Robin Mullins
Jasper Grey

Directed By:

Lasse Hallstrm

Written By:

Nicholas Sparks
Leslie Bohem

Produced By:

Wyck Godfrey
Ryan Kavanaugh
Marty Bowen

US Box Office

$70,604,696

Foreign Results

$-70

World Box Office

$0

Opening Weekend

$21,401,594

Safe Haven Review

Source: Richard Roeper
Article: If it can be said movies have personalities, I give you three words to sum up the basic core identity of "Safe Haven":

Bat. Bleep. Crazy.

This film is nuts. Not in a "wacky comedy" or "outrageous adventure" or "insanely effective romance" kind of way.

Nuts as in, either the filmmakers were out of their minds, or they must think we're out of our minds to buy into this schmaltz. Nuts as in a key character we believe to be pretty much OK turns out to be OUT OF HER MIND.

Let us start at the end and work our way back to the beginning, and yes, I am issuing a blanket SPOILER ALERT from here on out, though I will do my best to let you experience firsthand the complete and utter WTF moment I experienced in the last few minutes of this movie, should you choose to see it. (But to paraphrase Mickey Rourke in "Body Heat," I don't think you should do it in the first place.)

In the final few minutes of "Safe Haven," one of the leads reads a lett ...Read More

Popular Today
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Fifty Shades of Grey
Seventh Son
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water
Interstellar
Anuvahood
Project Almanac
Jupiter Ascending
Taken 3
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb
The Wedding Ringer
Beyond the Lights
Black or White
The Boy Next Door
The Loft
Echelon Conspiracy
Burn Notice The Fall of Sam Axe
The Longest Day
Dracula Untold
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Super Hybrid
The Legend of Hercules
Hard Ball
Addicted
Big Hero 6
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
American-Sniper
Exodus: Gods and Kings
Nine Miles Down
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Cruel Intentions 3
Blackhat
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
BlackBalled: The Bobby Dukes Story
Tracers
The Five Heartbeats
Birdman
A Most Violent Year
The Thing
The Howling

Weekend Box Office
Focus 18685137
Kingsman: The Secret Service 17525000
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water 10820212
Fifty Shades of Grey 10555195
The Lazarus Effect 10203437
McFarland, USA 7835205
American-Sniper 7394293
The DUFF 6866102
Still Alice 2695000
Hot Tub Time Machine 2 2443538



Latest Updated Movies
The Fearless Vampire Killers
Repeaters
The Three Musketeers
James Bond: For Your Eyes Only
The Life Of David Gale
Burn Notice The Fall of Sam Axe
Nine Miles Down
The Howling
The Legend of Hercules
Seventh Son
Taken 3
Echelon Conspiracy
Super Hybrid
The Five Heartbeats
Big Hero 6
The Interview
Crave
The Longest Day
Prometheus
Baby Sellers
Whiplash
Skeleton Crew
Kingsman: The Secret Service
The Drop
Top Five
Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day
Paddington
The Boy Next Door
The Loft
Fifty Shades of Grey
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb
Take Me Home Tonight
Foxcatcher
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
The Intruders
The 87th Annual Academy Awards
Chrystal
Bad Blood
Cops and Robbersons
Above the Rim
The Water Diviner
Leading Lady
All of My Heart
Hits
Found in Time
Splitting Adam
Specter
Tracers
Frankenstein vs The Mummy
White Creek
Tucker and Dale vs. Evil
The Thing from Another World
Girl House
Edsa Woolworth
Atrocity
The Last House on Cemetery Lane
Face
Surrounded
All the Wilderness
Angry Kelly



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.