Facebook Facebook Facebook
A Most Wanted ManAnnabelleAddictedGuardians of the GalaxyWolvesThe Maze RunnerDracula UntoldGone GirlThe EqualizerA Walk Among the TombstonesThe BoxtrollsHorns

Safe Haven (2013) (Movie)

Safe Haven Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 6.3
Released: Feb 14, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Genres: Romance,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 115 minutes
AKA: Drosa Osta
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Safe Haven on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 8,694

Starring: Cobie Smulders, Julianne Hough , Josh Duhamel, David Lyons, Noah Lomax,
Written By: Nicholas Sparks , Leslie Bohem ,

Plot: When a mysterious young woman named Katie appears in the small North Carolina town of Southport, her sudden arrival raises questions about her past. Beautiful yet self-effacing, Katie seems determined to avoid forming personal ties until a series of events draws her into two reluctant relationships: one with Alex, a widowed store owner with a kind heart and two young children; and another with her plainspoken single neighbor, Jo. Despite her reservations, Katie slowly begins to let down her guard, putting down roots in the close-knit community and becoming increasingly attached to Alex and his family. But even as Katie begins to fall in love, she struggles with the dark secret that still haunts and terrifies her . . . a past that set her on a fearful, shattering journey across the country, to the sheltered oasis of Southport. With Jo's empathic and stubborn support, Katie eventually realizes that she must choose between a life of transient safety and one of riskier rewards . . . and that in the darkest hour, love is the only true safe haven.

Keywords: Watch Safe Haven Online - Stream Safe Haven for Free - Free Movies Online Safe Haven - Watch Movies Safe Haven Online for Free - Watch Safe Haven Full-Length Movie - Download Safe Haven Movie Free Online - Watch Safe Haven Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Safe Haven
Stream Movie Stream Safe Haven Movie in HD

Watch Safe Haven (2013) Free Online

27 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: NumaNuma3

VideoWeed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w

Vidto Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear

DivxStage Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: NumaNuma3

NovaMov Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve

YouWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By:

MovShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: avan

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict

Movreel Divx DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii

******** ATTENTION ******** SOCKSHARE and FILEDRIVE sites are not working properly. I have hidden the links until their site is fixed. This leaves many movies without any links. Please hit request links below and I will post alternate links as soon as I am able.
Thank you and I apologize for the inconvenience.
No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Safe Haven (2013) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Cobie Smulders
Julianne Hough
Josh Duhamel
David Lyons
Noah Lomax
Lauren York
Ric Reitz
Mimi Kirkland
Mike Pniewski
Cullen Moss
Laura Avnaim
Robin Mullins
Jasper Grey

Directed By:

Lasse Hallstrm

Written By:

Nicholas Sparks
Leslie Bohem

Produced By:

Wyck Godfrey
Ryan Kavanaugh
Marty Bowen

US Box Office

$70,604,696

Foreign Results

$-70

World Box Office

$0

Opening Weekend

$21,401,594

Safe Haven Review

Source: Richard Roeper
Article: If it can be said movies have personalities, I give you three words to sum up the basic core identity of "Safe Haven":

Bat. Bleep. Crazy.

This film is nuts. Not in a "wacky comedy" or "outrageous adventure" or "insanely effective romance" kind of way.

Nuts as in, either the filmmakers were out of their minds, or they must think we're out of our minds to buy into this schmaltz. Nuts as in a key character we believe to be pretty much OK turns out to be OUT OF HER MIND.

Let us start at the end and work our way back to the beginning, and yes, I am issuing a blanket SPOILER ALERT from here on out, though I will do my best to let you experience firsthand the complete and utter WTF moment I experienced in the last few minutes of this movie, should you choose to see it. (But to paraphrase Mickey Rourke in "Body Heat," I don't think you should do it in the first place.)

In the final few minutes of "Safe Haven," one of the leads reads a lett ...Read More

Popular Today
Hercules
Dracula Untold
Annabelle
Fury
A Most Wanted Man
Anuvahood
Guardians of the Galaxy
Addicted
The Equalizer
22 Jump Street
Wolves
The Raid 2
Hard Ball
Gone Girl
Prometheus
Don\'t Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood
The Book of Life
The Maze Runner
Good Hair
Lionheart
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Step Up All In
The Town That Dreaded Sundown
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace
10,000 Days
This is Where I Leave You
The Wolf of Wall Street
Jay Z Fade to Black
The Raid: Redemption
Only God Forgives
Horns
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
The Door
Outcast
The Boxtrolls
The Houses October Built
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Godzilla
Jeepers Creepers 3: Cathedral
A Walk Among the Tombstones

Weekend Box Office
Fury 23702421
Gone Girl 17511956
The Book of Life 17005218
Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day 11456954
The Best of Me 10003827
Dracula Untold 9988530
The Judge 7916418
Annabelle 7878300
The Equalizer 5382353
The Maze Runner 4387445



Latest Updated Movies
Hollows Grove
Bigfoot Wars
Apollo 18
Friday the 13th
Long Time Dead
The Hagstone Demon
Primeval
Stash House
Mine Games
American History X
A Most Wanted Man
Camp
Hercules
Step Up All In
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace
The Raid 2
Prometheus
The Book of Life
Aces: Iron Eagle III
Down Periscope
Flight Of Fury
22 Jump Street
Outcast
Bitch Slap
The Time Machine
Don\'t Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood
Justice League: The New Frontier
Stepmom
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story
The Ward
Practical Magic
Wolvesbayne
The Door
Big Driver
Addams Family Values
A Haunted House 2
My Mom\'s New Boyfriend
Immortals
Kangaroo Jack
Made Of Honor
Major League
Balto
TRON: Legacy
Godzilla
The Break-Up
Misery
The Signal
The Town That Dreaded Sundown
10,000 Days
Annabelle
Addicted
The Expendables 3
Black Mask
Halloween 8
Revenge of the Green Dragons
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Guardians of the Galaxy
California Solo
Somewhere Between
The Houses October Built



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.