Facebook Facebook Facebook
FuryThe Book of LifeDracula UntoldStonehearst AsylumThe JudgeV/H/S: ViralLeft BehindAnnabelleGuardians of the GalaxyThe Maze RunnerGone GirlThe Equalizer

Safe Haven (2013) (Movie)

Safe Haven Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 6.3
Released: Feb 14, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Genres: Romance,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 115 minutes
AKA: Drosa Osta
Country: USA
Language: English

IMDB Link: Safe Haven on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 8,743

Starring: Cobie Smulders, Julianne Hough , Josh Duhamel, David Lyons, Noah Lomax,
Written By: Nicholas Sparks , Leslie Bohem ,

Plot: When a mysterious young woman named Katie appears in the small North Carolina town of Southport, her sudden arrival raises questions about her past. Beautiful yet self-effacing, Katie seems determined to avoid forming personal ties until a series of events draws her into two reluctant relationships: one with Alex, a widowed store owner with a kind heart and two young children; and another with her plainspoken single neighbor, Jo. Despite her reservations, Katie slowly begins to let down her guard, putting down roots in the close-knit community and becoming increasingly attached to Alex and his family. But even as Katie begins to fall in love, she struggles with the dark secret that still haunts and terrifies her . . . a past that set her on a fearful, shattering journey across the country, to the sheltered oasis of Southport. With Jo's empathic and stubborn support, Katie eventually realizes that she must choose between a life of transient safety and one of riskier rewards . . . and that in the darkest hour, love is the only true safe haven.

Keywords: Watch Safe Haven Online - Stream Safe Haven for Free - Free Movies Online Safe Haven - Watch Movies Safe Haven Online for Free - Watch Safe Haven Full-Length Movie - Download Safe Haven Movie Free Online - Watch Safe Haven Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Safe Haven
Stream Movie Stream Safe Haven Movie in HD

Watch Safe Haven (2013) Free Online

27 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: NumaNuma3
Link added Oct 25, 2014

VideoWeed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Oct 26, 2014

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Oct 25, 2014

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w
Link added Oct 25, 2014

Vidto Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Oct 30, 2014

DivxStage Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Oct 25, 2014

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: NumaNuma3
Link added Oct 25, 2014

NovaMov Flash DVD English
Submitted By: All_About_Eve
Link added Oct 25, 2014

YouWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Oct 25, 2014

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Oct 25, 2014

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Apr 28, 2013

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By:
Link added Apr 28, 2013

MovShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Apr 28, 2013

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: avan
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Apr 28, 2013

Movreel Divx DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added May 25, 2013

******** ATTENTION ******** SOCKSHARE and FILEDRIVE sites are not working properly. I have hidden the links until their site is fixed. This leaves many movies without any links. Please hit request links below and I will post alternate links as soon as I am able.
Thank you and I apologize for the inconvenience.
No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Safe Haven (2013) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Cobie Smulders
Julianne Hough
Josh Duhamel
David Lyons
Noah Lomax
Lauren York
Ric Reitz
Mimi Kirkland
Mike Pniewski
Cullen Moss
Laura Avnaim
Robin Mullins
Jasper Grey

Directed By:

Lasse Hallstrm

Written By:

Nicholas Sparks
Leslie Bohem

Produced By:

Wyck Godfrey
Ryan Kavanaugh
Marty Bowen

US Box Office

$70,604,696

Foreign Results

$-70

World Box Office

$0

Opening Weekend

$21,401,594

Safe Haven Review

Source: Richard Roeper
Article: If it can be said movies have personalities, I give you three words to sum up the basic core identity of "Safe Haven":

Bat. Bleep. Crazy.

This film is nuts. Not in a "wacky comedy" or "outrageous adventure" or "insanely effective romance" kind of way.

Nuts as in, either the filmmakers were out of their minds, or they must think we're out of our minds to buy into this schmaltz. Nuts as in a key character we believe to be pretty much OK turns out to be OUT OF HER MIND.

Let us start at the end and work our way back to the beginning, and yes, I am issuing a blanket SPOILER ALERT from here on out, though I will do my best to let you experience firsthand the complete and utter WTF moment I experienced in the last few minutes of this movie, should you choose to see it. (But to paraphrase Mickey Rourke in "Body Heat," I don't think you should do it in the first place.)

In the final few minutes of "Safe Haven," one of the leads reads a lett ...Read More

Popular Today
Fury
Annabelle
Jeepers Creepers 3: Cathedral
Guardians of the Galaxy
The Judge
Dracula Untold
Lionheart
The Equalizer
John Wick
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
The Book of Life
Left Behind
Good Hair
The Dead the Damned and the Darkness
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Let\'s Be Cops
In The Land Of Women
Horns
Ouija
See No Evil
22 Jump Street
Ferocious Planet
Addicted
Hard Ball
Transformers: Age of Extinction
V/H/S: Viral
Stonehearst Asylum
Hercules
Gone Girl
Robocop
Sniper: Legacy
Into the Storm
American Psycho
A Low Down Dirty Shame
Friday the 13th Part 2
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Lone Survivor
The Prince
The Princess Diaries
The Last Exorcism Part II

Weekend Box Office
Ouija 20006000
John Wick 14150000
Fury 13000000
Gone Girl 11100000
The Book of Life 9800000
St. Vincent 8058000
Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day 7023000
The Best of Me 4736000
The Judge 4345000
Dracula Untold 4302000



Latest Updated Movies
Daddy Day Camp
The Expendables 3
See No Evil
In The Land Of Women
Good Hair
Lionheart
Lone Survivor
Need For Speed
American Psycho
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Long Time Dead
The Prince
Ferocious Planet
Fury
Fall of the Jedi Episode 2 - Attack of the Clones
Into the Storm
Carrie
Let\'s Be Cops
A Low Down Dirty Shame
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Hercules
Cesar Chavez
Tammy
10,000 BC
August Osage County
Robocop
22 Jump Street
X-Men: Days of Future Past
420 High Desert Way
Shorts
Beethoven\'s 4th
Moby Dick
The Way
Ghosts Of Mars
100 Million BC
Case 39
Chef
Godzilla
The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Edge Of Tomorrow
Attack of the Morningside Monster
Rocky IV
Sledge
Arkham Sanitarium: Soul Eater
Theatre of Fear
Zombie Isle
Gore Quebec
The Dead the Damned and the Darkness
This Is 40
The Cable Guy
The Book of Life
Dracula Untold
Midnight Movie
Doc Hollywood
Embrace the Darkness II
Mortal Kombat Rebirth
Mortal Kombat
Friday Night Lights
Cheech and Chongs Nice Dreams



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.