Facebook Facebook Facebook
Avengers: Age of UltronThe GunmanCinderellaLast KnightsThe Lazarus EffectHomeInsurgentChappieRun All NightGet HardFurious 7Hot Tub Time Machine 2

Safe Haven (2013) (Movie)

Safe Haven Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 6.3
Released: Feb 14, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Genres: Romance,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 115 minutes
AKA: Drosa Osta
Country: USA
Language: English, Portuguese

IMDB Link: Safe Haven on IMDB
Views: 40,086

Starring: Cobie Smulders, Julianne Hough , Josh Duhamel, David Lyons, Noah Lomax,
Written By: Nicholas Sparks , Leslie Bohem ,

Plot: When a mysterious young woman named Katie appears in the small North Carolina town of Southport, her sudden arrival raises questions about her past. Beautiful yet self-effacing, Katie seems determined to avoid forming personal ties until a series of events draws her into two reluctant relationships: one with Alex, a widowed store owner with a kind heart and two young children; and another with her plainspoken single neighbor, Jo. Despite her reservations, Katie slowly begins to let down her guard, putting down roots in the close-knit community and becoming increasingly attached to Alex and his family. But even as Katie begins to fall in love, she struggles with the dark secret that still haunts and terrifies her . . . a past that set her on a fearful, shattering journey across the country, to the sheltered oasis of Southport. With Jo's empathic and stubborn support, Katie eventually realizes that she must choose between a life of transient safety and one of riskier rewards . . . and that in the darkest hour, love is the only true safe haven.

Keywords: Watch Safe Haven Online - Stream Safe Haven for Free - Free Movies Online Safe Haven - Watch Movies Safe Haven Online for Free - Watch Safe Haven Full-Length Movie - Download Safe Haven Movie Free Online - Watch Safe Haven Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Safe Haven
Stream Movie Stream Safe Haven Movie in HD

Watch Safe Haven (2013) Free Online

26 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: NumaNuma3
Link added Apr 13, 2015

VideoWeed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Apr 23, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Apr 22, 2015

Vidto Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Apr 22, 2015

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w
Link added Apr 24, 2015

CloudTime Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Apr 18, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: NumaNuma3
Link added Apr 25, 2015

YouWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Mar 30, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Apr 18, 2015

MightyUpload Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Apr 23, 2015

TheVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Apr 23, 2015

Mega-Vids Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Apr 25, 2015

VidBull Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Apr 23, 2015

Vidzi Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Mar 30, 2015

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Apr 28, 2013

PromptFile Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: a.moviefan
Link added Dec 5, 2014

MovShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Apr 28, 2013

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: avan
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Apr 28, 2013

VodLocker Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Dec 5, 2014

TheFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Dec 5, 2014

TheFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Dec 5, 2014

Played Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Dec 5, 2014

No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Safe Haven (2013) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Cobie Smulders
Julianne Hough
Josh Duhamel
David Lyons
Noah Lomax
Lauren York
Ric Reitz
Mimi Kirkland
Mike Pniewski
Cullen Moss
Laura Avnaim
Robin Mullins
Jasper Grey

Directed By:

Lasse Hallstrm

Written By:

Nicholas Sparks
Leslie Bohem

Produced By:

Wyck Godfrey
Ryan Kavanaugh
Marty Bowen

US Box Office

$70,604,696

Foreign Results

$-70

World Box Office

$0

Opening Weekend

$21,401,594

Safe Haven Review

Source: Richard Roeper
Article: If it can be said movies have personalities, I give you three words to sum up the basic core identity of "Safe Haven":

Bat. Bleep. Crazy.

This film is nuts. Not in a "wacky comedy" or "outrageous adventure" or "insanely effective romance" kind of way.

Nuts as in, either the filmmakers were out of their minds, or they must think we're out of our minds to buy into this schmaltz. Nuts as in a key character we believe to be pretty much OK turns out to be OUT OF HER MIND.

Let us start at the end and work our way back to the beginning, and yes, I am issuing a blanket SPOILER ALERT from here on out, though I will do my best to let you experience firsthand the complete and utter WTF moment I experienced in the last few minutes of this movie, should you choose to see it. (But to paraphrase Mickey Rourke in "Body Heat," I don't think you should do it in the first place.)

In the final few minutes of "Safe Haven," one of the leads reads a lett ...Read More

Popular Today
Avengers: Age of Ultron
The Gunman
Insurgent
Furious 7
Run All Night
Get Hard
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Cinderella
Home
Focus
Good Kill
Last Knights
The Avengers
Jupiter Ascending
Still Alice
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Chappie
The Water Diviner
The Lazarus Effect
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
The Book of Life
The Forger
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Killers
The Interview
Mortdecai
Interstellar
The Shawshank Redemption
The DUFF
The Boy Next Door
Taken 2
The Godfather
The Good, The Bad And The Ugly
Wolvesbayne
The Dark Knight Rises
Alpha and Omega 3: The Great Wolf Games
Black Sea
Django Unchained
Fury

Weekend Box Office
Furious 7 29156595
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 23762435
Unfriended 15845115
Home 10608947
The Longest Ride 7020782
Get Hard 4944381
Woman in Gold 4596287
Monkey Kingdom 4577861
Insurgent 4096952
Cinderella 4025469



Latest Updated Movies
The Bank
History of the World:: Part I
World's Scariest Plane Landings
Vulgar
The Encounter
Drive Me Crazy
The Loft
Thru the Moebius Strip
Flowers in the Attic
Tentacles
FernGully 2: The Magical Rescue
Phantom of the Paradise
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Wolvesbayne
Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey
The Goodbye Girl
Still Alice
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
The Pagemaster
Alpha Dog
Phenomenon
Adaptation.
Ghost Story
13 Sins
Amusement
The First Wives Club
Out for Justice
Runaway Jury
The Legend of Zorro
Zulu
Smiley Face
Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco
Rock Star
Barb Wire
Citizen Kane
Beaches
Bad Boys
The Last Airbender
The Water Diviner
Mortdecai
Love Takes Wing
Princess Mononoke
Airplane
Casper Meets Wendy
Jupiter Ascending
Horns
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
The Gunman
True Grit
Merlin and the War of the Dragons
Ondine
The Little Mermaid
The Doberman Gang
Alice Upside Down
Shark In Venice
Taken 3
The Last Starfighter
Zombie Diaries 2
Desert Hearts
Willow Creek



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.