Facebook Facebook Facebook
InsurgentGet HardCinderellaFocusSeventh SonThe Wedding RingerJupiter AscendingChappieInterstellarThe DUFFThe PyramidKingsman: The Secret Service

Safe Haven (2013) (Movie)

Safe Haven Download Movie

IMDB Rating: 6.3
Released: Feb 14, 2013
Rating: PG-13
Genres: Romance,
Sub Genres:
Running Time: 115 minutes
AKA: Drosa Osta
Country: USA
Language: English, Portuguese

IMDB Link: Safe Haven on IMDB
Views: 39,911

Starring: Cobie Smulders, Julianne Hough , Josh Duhamel, David Lyons, Noah Lomax,
Written By: Nicholas Sparks , Leslie Bohem ,

Plot: When a mysterious young woman named Katie appears in the small North Carolina town of Southport, her sudden arrival raises questions about her past. Beautiful yet self-effacing, Katie seems determined to avoid forming personal ties until a series of events draws her into two reluctant relationships: one with Alex, a widowed store owner with a kind heart and two young children; and another with her plainspoken single neighbor, Jo. Despite her reservations, Katie slowly begins to let down her guard, putting down roots in the close-knit community and becoming increasingly attached to Alex and his family. But even as Katie begins to fall in love, she struggles with the dark secret that still haunts and terrifies her . . . a past that set her on a fearful, shattering journey across the country, to the sheltered oasis of Southport. With Jo's empathic and stubborn support, Katie eventually realizes that she must choose between a life of transient safety and one of riskier rewards . . . and that in the darkest hour, love is the only true safe haven.

Keywords: Watch Safe Haven Online - Stream Safe Haven for Free - Free Movies Online Safe Haven - Watch Movies Safe Haven Online for Free - Watch Safe Haven Full-Length Movie - Download Safe Haven Movie Free Online - Watch Safe Haven Movie Free online

Download Movie Download Safe Haven
Stream Movie Stream Safe Haven Movie in HD

Watch Safe Haven (2013) Free Online

26 Free Links Found

YouTube Flash Trailer English Watch Trailer
Submitted By: NumaNuma3
Link added Mar 25, 2015

VideoWeed Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Mar 27, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Josh85
Link added Mar 29, 2015

Vidto Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Mar 29, 2015

NovaMov Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: internet_wid0w
Link added Mar 26, 2015

CloudTime Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Mar 29, 2015

YouWatch Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Mar 24, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: NumaNuma3
Link added Mar 25, 2015

NowVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Feb 6, 2015

MightyUpload Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Feb 19, 2015

Mega-Vids Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Feb 10, 2015

TheVideo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Mar 29, 2015

VidBull Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: Zorro
Link added Mar 23, 2015

Vidzi Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: kittykarat
Link added Mar 29, 2015

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Apr 28, 2013

PromptFile Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: a.moviefan
Link added Dec 5, 2014

MovShare Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: MizKittyKat
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Apr 28, 2013

FileNuke Flash DVD English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareSix Flash DVD English
Submitted By: avan
Link added Apr 28, 2013

ShareRepo Flash DVD English
Submitted By: a movie addict
Link added Apr 28, 2013

VodLocker Flash DVD English
Submitted By: kafiiiii
Link added Dec 5, 2014

TheFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Dec 5, 2014

TheFile Flash DVD English
Submitted By: Annnabear
Link added Dec 5, 2014

Played Flash BluRay English
Submitted By: lvlr_nice_guyy
Link added Dec 5, 2014

No Links?
We will DO OUR BEST to post more links. Other links MAY NOT be available

Safe Haven (2013) Cast

Box Office Results

Starring:

Cobie Smulders
Julianne Hough
Josh Duhamel
David Lyons
Noah Lomax
Lauren York
Ric Reitz
Mimi Kirkland
Mike Pniewski
Cullen Moss
Laura Avnaim
Robin Mullins
Jasper Grey

Directed By:

Lasse Hallstrm

Written By:

Nicholas Sparks
Leslie Bohem

Produced By:

Wyck Godfrey
Ryan Kavanaugh
Marty Bowen

US Box Office

$70,604,696

Foreign Results

$-70

World Box Office

$0

Opening Weekend

$21,401,594

Safe Haven Review

Source: Richard Roeper
Article: If it can be said movies have personalities, I give you three words to sum up the basic core identity of "Safe Haven":

Bat. Bleep. Crazy.

This film is nuts. Not in a "wacky comedy" or "outrageous adventure" or "insanely effective romance" kind of way.

Nuts as in, either the filmmakers were out of their minds, or they must think we're out of our minds to buy into this schmaltz. Nuts as in a key character we believe to be pretty much OK turns out to be OUT OF HER MIND.

Let us start at the end and work our way back to the beginning, and yes, I am issuing a blanket SPOILER ALERT from here on out, though I will do my best to let you experience firsthand the complete and utter WTF moment I experienced in the last few minutes of this movie, should you choose to see it. (But to paraphrase Mickey Rourke in "Body Heat," I don't think you should do it in the first place.)

In the final few minutes of "Safe Haven," one of the leads reads a lett ...Read More

Popular Today
Get Hard
Insurgent
Cinderella
Focus
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Jupiter Ascending
Chappie
Jurassic City
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Seventh Son
The DUFF
Fifty Shades of Grey
Punisher War Zone
The Wedding Ringer
Interstellar
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Porn Star Zombies
Lucy
The Intruders
Exodus: Gods and Kings
BlackBalled: The Bobby Dukes Story
The Pyramid
Backslasher
Wyrmwood: Road of the Dead
Transformers: Age of Extinction
Big Hero 6
Frozen
American-Sniper
Wild Card
Into the Woods
The Punisher Dirty Laundry
A Man Apart
The Water Diviner
Darklight
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb
Still Alice
Tick Tock
Project Almanac
Guardians of the Galaxy

Weekend Box Office
Insurgent 52263680
Cinderella 34967659
Run All Night 5032323
Kingsman: The Secret Service 4627340
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 3510008
Focus 3244355
Chappie 2663291
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water 2394978
McFarland, USA 2197381
American-Sniper 1608251



Latest Updated Movies
Insurgent
The Stand
Lucy
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
Get Hard
Meltdown
Dragon ball Z 12: Fusion Reborn
Fright Night
Ice Twisters
8 Seconds
Punisher War Zone
The Intruders
Still Alice
Tick Tock
Zenith
The Omen
The River Murders
Darklight
Holiday Inn
Porn Star Zombies
Earthquake
A Man Apart
The Ring
Paid in Full
Planet Terror
Ocean's Thirteen
Inherent Vice
Wild Card
Rush Hour 3
Rush Hour 2
Movie 5
Facing The Giants
Frozen
Moon
Cinderella
Red Dragon
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Focus
High School Musical
The Reef 2 High Tide
Foxcatcher
Man of Tai Chi
Horrible Bosses 2
Hannibal
Elysium
Game of Death
Just Like Heaven
Seventh Son
The Wedding Ringer
2012
Predestination
Jupiter Ascending
Fury
22 Jump Street
Resident Evil 5: Retribution
Exodus: Gods and Kings
Chappie
BloodRayne
Against the Sun
Interstellar



Featured Movies
Movie Genres
Movies In Theaters
Movies Coming Soon
Movies In Production
Top Rated Movies
Newly Added Movies
Most Popular Movies
Latest Movie DVD Rips
Latest Updated Movies
Box Office Movies
Featured Shows
Show Genres
Most Popular Shows
Newly Added Shows
Recently Aired Shows
Latest Updated Shows
Todays Popular Shows
Upcoming MMA Events
Past MMA Events
Latest Updates
Greatest Knockouts
Specials
Documentary List




Netmov Tv does not host or upload any video, films, media files ( avi, mov, flv, mpg, mpeg, divx, dvd rip, mp3, mp4, torrent, ipod, psp ). Netmov Tv is absolutly legal and contain only links to other sites on the Internet : (Hulu, Dailymotion, YouTube, etc.). Netmov Tv is not responsible for what other people upload to 3rd party sites. We urge all copyright owners, to recognize that the links contained within this site are located somewhere else on the web. If you have any legal issues please contact appropriate media file owners / hosters.
Return Home | DMCA | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2012-2014 Netmov Tv All rights reserved.